Leave a Review For: Getzen Musical Instruments Inc



Website


getzen.com?w=image


Phones

(800) 366-5584

(262) 723-4221

Address

530 County Road H,
Elkhorn, WI 53121

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1962, Getzen manufactures a range of brass musical instruments. It features trumpets, cornets, fluegelhorns, trombones and background brass. The company offers accessories that include wooden and soft-sided cases, mouthpieces, valve caps and gold-plated trim kits. In partnership with Allied Supply, it purchases parts for its instruments from various dealers. Getzen operates the Edwards Instrument Company, which is a subsidiary that provides instruments with modular designs. It provides oil, slide creams, spray bottles, valve casing brushes, lubricants and cleaning products for the maintenance of instruments. The company additionally offers online information related to the maintenance and care of instruments. Getzen maintains a location in Elkhorn, Wis.

Found on Facebook


Getzen master craftsman paying attention to the finer details of valve design. Getzen has a Lifetime Transferable Piston Valve Warranty. They’re serious about their valves!

Another Getzen master craftsman hard at work manufacturing high quality instruments.

Master craftsman hard at work spinning a Getzen trombone bell

Jeff Reynolds, Bass Trombonist of the Los Angeles Philharmonic (retired). He played a Getzen 1062FD Eterna Bass Trombone. You can find this model in stock at Horn Stash!

The best brass instruments made by the best people!.

Also Known As

Getzen Musical Instruments Lim, Getzen Company Inc

Please Leave a Review for Getzen Musical Instruments Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing, Musical Instruments