Fugu Asian Fusion



Website


fuguasian.com?w=image

Phones

(608) 327-5204

(608) 286-7277

Address

411 W Gilman St,
Madison, WI 53703

View On Google Maps

Open Hours

Mon – Sat. 11:00 Am – 9:00 Pm
Sun. 12:00 Pm – 9:00 Pm




Found on Facebook

Fugu Asian Fusion, Madison, WI. 169 likes | 1,331 were here. Chinese Restaurant Serving Authentic Szechuan Cuisine, Thai, Dim Sum, Live Seafood.

Last week I met a UW Badger in Shanghai China and she asked, “Are you the girl who worked at Fugu last summer?” It made me so happy! Fugu is known for it’s delicious Sichuan food worldwide! Please post your favorite food/story/or moment at Fugu this year!

Happy New Year! Especially to those students born in the year of 1989, this is your good luck year! Come into Fugu and celebrate with a traditional Chinese New Years meal!

End the year of 2012 with a delicious meal at Fugu!

Check out our Spring 2012 Specials !

Fugu welcomes customers of all ages

This is where I tried authentic Chinese food for the first time.

Found on Google Plus

fugu asian fusion image image image

Hooty Thao Hooty Thao. Also got served warm water, which was never requested, and never topped off after drinking it all. I ordered the hot pot with two meats.
There were about 20 chopped up chewy chili’s and a few haphazardly cut vegetables.
The amount of meat was minimal and the quality of meat wasn’t the best. The one dish and drink came to 22 dollars.
By far the best Asian food in Madison, WI. We love this place, highly recommend it!
Not to mention always great, fast service!
Staff is always very friendly and welcoming!
Not only was the food either too salty or sweet the waiters were horrible!
The waitress that waited on us forgot my orders because she didn’t bother to write down what I wanted and they brought us a cup of warm water to start with but never refilled it during our dine. I had to ask them multiple times for a water refill to which they never complied until we finished all of our food and was parched from the over-seasoned dishes.
The only plus was that the food was cheap and they were generous on the amount.other than that they make me not want to return. I wouldn’t recommend this restaurant to a friend but people have different experiences.
Located in the heart of downtown Madison, this restaurant was a quite pleasant experience!
The food is very, very flavorful and tasty!
We used the ‘lazy Susan’ for serving and I enjoyed every single dish. The duck was especially(…)

Found on Twitter

Maddie Hannan
@ MC_hannan
Madison, WI
Nothing says welcome back to Madison like a trip to Fugu Asian Fusion

Suggested Categories

- South East Asian Restaurant,
- Seafood Restaurant,
- Thai Restaurant,
- Dim Sum Restaurant

Also Known As

Fugu Seafood Restaurant




Please Leave a Review for Fugu Asian Fusion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Asian Restaurants, Chinese Restaurants, Restaurants