Europe Lakeside Guest Houses



Website


doorcountylakehouserentals.com?w=image


Phone

(920) 854-5706

Address

520 Europe Lake Rd,
Ellison Bay, WI 54210

View On Google Maps

Found on Facebook

Door County Lakehouse Rental on Europe Lake, Ellison Bay. 64 likes | 5 talking about this | 16 were here. Three bedrooms, 2 full modern baths, loft and. .

Weekly rental is typically the standard practice in the months of July and August, star, ting on Saturday and running through the following Friday. and we have only three weeks remaining unbooked: July 11-17, July 25-31 and August 1-7. Call Cheryl at 920.854.5706 if you are interested.

Photos by Alisa Landman Photography with DesignWise Studios of Door County.

The Door County Visitor Bureau (DCVB) will commemorate the opening of Door County’s first public electric vehicle charging stations during a special ceremony at 11 AM on Wednesday May 21, 2014 at the Door County Welcome Center, 1015 Green Bay Road in …

Celebrating Earth Day 2014, with actions (instead of words) we bring you a message from DCEC’s Citizen of the year… Bob Bultman is a consulting naturalist and an ecology educator, named Door County Environmental Council’s Citizen of the Year in 2013. …

The Importance of Early Detection,” an Invasive Species workshop on imminent invaders takes place on Friday, May 2 from 3 -4:30 pm at the Bailey’s Harbor Town Hall. You can already spot Garlic Mustard …and Phragmites? Everyone knows Phragmites! But …

Americana trio Red Molly featured in concert at the White Gull Inn in Fish Creek on Wednesday, April 9 sold out, so they are extending their stay one more night, Thursday April 10. Tickets for the 8 PM concert, the very last of this season at the …

Join in celebrating the extraordinary within our everyday lives by submitting your personal perspective on experiencing Door County life. “What’s Behind the Door? Everyone has a story…” the first collaborative publication created by you, Leadership …

The Janice Borla Vocal Jazz Camp marks the first time in Birch Creek Music Performance Center’s history that a vocal curriculum has been offered to students – slated for the 9th week of the 2014 schedule that includes Big Band Jazz, Symphony, …

Peninsula Players Theatre, America’s oldest professional resident summer theater and Door County’s theatrical icon, received the Governor’s Award for Arts, Culture and Heritage at the Wisconsin Governor’s Conference on Tourism (WIGCOT) earlier this …

American Osteopathic Academy honors leaders in the field. Dr. Phillip Arnold of Ministry Door County Medical Center will receive the Award of Fellow from the American Osteopathic Academy of Sports Medicine (AOASM). The award recognizes the highest …

We are having what feels like a normal Wisconsin winter, judging by memories of what it was like 30 years ago… it’s odd how unusual that seems right now. The effects of our human-engineered impact on the environment is colossal and I could touch on …

In December, the Ellison Bay Service Club contributed $2,000 to the Door County “Secret Santa” effort to help needy families heat their homes this winter. This year, Door County has experienced the coldest winter in recent memory and the $17,000 in …

Looking for something different to do this Valentine’s Day weekend? Check out the Fifth Annual Door County Short Film Festival ( DCSFF) in the Sister Bay Village Hall, Friday and Saturday, February 14 and 15. This year the DCSFF will premiere 18 …

This weekend, Door Community Auditorium (DCA) will offer an escape from the cold with an invigorating lecture about travel and a concert of foot-tapping music from the Door County Opry. Distinguished Lecture Series: Travel and the American …

Singer-songwriter and guitarist Nora Jane Struthers and her band the Party Line will be featured in concert at the White Gull Inn in Fish Creek on Wednesday, February 19. Tickets for the 8 pm concert are $16. Virginia-born Struthers made her 2010 …

The temperatures in Door County may not be warm, but the Peninsula Music Festival’s (PMF) February Fest is sure to warm your musical soul! Join the PMF Trio on Saturday, February 15, at 2 pm at Shepherd of the Bay Lutheran Church in Ellison Bay for …

Many of us in the Midwest heat our homes with propane. Last year it was available for about $1.10/gallon. Now it’s pushing $5 in areas (reported to be $6 in Woodruff on January 24). If you fill up a thousand gallon tank twice a year – something many …

The Ephraim Business Council (EBC) today announced that Jason Szmanda has been hired to serve as the Tourism Administrator for the organization. A graduate of the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay’s Psychology, Human Development and Theatre programs, …

Peninsula Players Theatre presents a reading of “The Trip to Bountiful,” a moving and riveting story written by Horton Foote, one of America’s greatest writers …at Björklunden in Baileys Harbor beginning at 7 pm on Monday, February 3. The play ….

Found on Google Plus

carlson europe lake guest house image image image

Our Door County lake house is among the few remaining getaway spots that can offer our guests private access to the uncrowded and pristine Europe Lake and Newport State Park area. Carlson’s Europe Lake Guest House.
520 Europe Lake Rd Ellison Bay, WI 54210.
(920) 854-5706

Suggested Categories

- Bed and Breakfast,
- Guest House,
- Lodge,
- Cabin Rental Agency

Also Known As

Carlsons Europe Lakeside Guest Houses

Please Leave a Review for Europe Lakeside Guest Houses

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Bed & Breakfast & Inns, Lodging