Empire Fish Co



Website


www.empirefish.com?w=image


Phones

(414) 259-1120

(414) 259-1330

Address

11200 W Watertown Plank Rd,
Milwaukee, WI 53226

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1913, Empire Fish Company is one of the largest distributors of frozen seafood in Milwaukee. The firm offers a wide range of retail collection of wines, seafood and complimentary food items. It serves hotels, restaurants, grocers and consumers throughout the Midwest. The company s list of marketing partners includes Viking Village, Slade Gorton & Co. Inc., Marder Trawling Inc. and Peter Pan Seafoods Inc. Affinity and Ikam Group, LLC are a part of Empire Fish Company’s technical alliance.

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 9:00 Am – 6:00 Pm
Sat. 9:00 Am – 5:00 Pm




Found on Google Plus

empire fish company image image image

We offer a wide of array of fresh and frozen seafood from around the world.
We are Milwaukee’s largest seafood wholesaler and premier retail seafood market. W Watertown Plank Rd.
West Watertown Plank Road.
Best fresh seafood available in the Milwaukee area. The quality and freshness of their retail product have declined significantly over the years.
We prefer to buy seafood from USA waters, but now most of what you find is sourced in Indonesia. I purchase seafood at Empire Fish once every week and have always received the highest quality food!
Best place to buy fish!
Best Seafood, fresh, fair prices, sustainable products.

11200 W Watertown Plank Rd Milwaukee, WI 53226.
11200 West Watertown Plank Road, Milwaukee, WI 53226.
(414) 259-1120

Suggested Categories

- Seafood Wholesaler

Also Known As

Empire Fish Retail Store 414-259-1330, Empire Fish Company, Empire Fish-Wholesale, Empire Fish Retail Store




Please Leave a Review for Empire Fish Co

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Fish & Seafood Markets