Ellsworth Village Clerk



Website


villageofellsworth.org?w=image

Phones

(715) 273-3275

(715) 273-4742

Address

130 N Chestnut St Ste 1,
Ellsworth, WI 54011

View On Google Maps

Found on Facebook


“Gold Shovel Ready” Site Designated in Ellsworth’s Crossing Meadows Business park on Hwy 65 North. Momentum West, in coordination with several partner organizations, recently established a shovel ready program to verify with brokers and site selectors that expansion sites are ready for immediate business or industrial expansions. It is called the Gold Shovel Ready sites program. The program assists communities, counties, and private land owners in packaging and marketing development ready sites to business owners exploring expansion options in Momentum West’s 10-county region. It is a collaborative effort with WEDC, the state’s lead economic development organization.

NATIONAL NIGHT OUT 2015 DUNK A COP!!! Tuesday, August 4, 2015 6:30 – 8:30 p.m. . East End Park – Ellsworth, WI. (Free and Open to the Public.) (Event will be cancelled if weather is inclement.) Prizes, Games, Music, Giveaways, Displays, Food, Beverages & More!!! Watch newspapers, listen to the radio, or call 273-3275 (Ellsworth Police Dept.) for more information. WHO WILL BE IN THE TANK???? IT’S A SURPRISE! STOP DOWN TO FIND OUT WHICH OFFICERS ARE IN THE TANK! Bring non-perishable food items, to play! 1 non – perishable food item = 2 balls All NON-PERISHABLE FOOD ITEMS WILL BE DONATED TO THE PIERCE COUNTY FOOD PANTRY, IN ELLSWORTH! HELP US, HELP OUR COMMUNITY, BY DONATING FOOD ITEMS, AND KEEPING THE VILLAGE SAFE!

Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery on February 26, 2015, was one of seven Wisconsin companies awarded a prestigious Wisconsin Manufacturer of the Year Award. Ellsworth once again is put on the map!.

Also Known As

Village of Ellsworth, Police, Ellsworth Police Department, Ellsworth Police Dept, Ellsworth Village Police Department

Please Leave a Review for Ellsworth Village Clerk

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under City, General Listing, Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Police Departments, Village & Township Government