Elevation Salon & Spa



Website


www.elevationspa.net?w=image


Phone

(608) 661-3636

Address

302 E Washington Ave,
Madison, WI 53703

View On Google Maps

Description

Acupuncture, Body Waxing, Color Correcting, Color Correction, Coloring, Cosmetics, Eyebrow Tinting, Eyebrow Waxing, Eyelash Tinting, Facial Waxing, Facials, Hair Color, Highlights, Makeup, Massage, Reflexology, Reiki, Tanning,

Payments

Amex, Cash, Check, Discover, Master Card, Visa, All Major Credit Cards, Debit

Open Hours

Mon – Thu. 10:00 Am – 8:00 Pm
Fri. 9:00 Am – 6:00 Pm
Sat. 9:00 Am – 3:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Elevation Salon and spa, Madison, Wisconsin. 1,793 likes | 45 talking about this. www.elevationspa.net.

Elevation Salon and Spa has been nominated for “Favorite manicure and a pedicure” by the Isthmus Mad Favs Readers Choice Awards for 2015. Please consider us when voting. The poll closes at at 5pm on Friday July 24th. Thank you for all your support!

Happy June! We want to congratulate our client, Chuck Carpenter for winning our pre-book drawing this month! Chuck will receive a $50 gift certificate to use at Elevation! Prebook your appointments and enter our drawing! Next month you could be the lucky winner!

Receive a 90 minute Relaxation Massage for only $80 during the month of May!

Congratulations to our May prebook winner Mike Biksacky! He is the lucky winner of a $50 gift certificate to Elevation. Prebook at your next appointment and enter your name into our drawing for a chance to win!

During the month of May, buy any two full sized Davines Oi products and choose a complimentary Oi balm or Oi candle ($40 value.) *While supplies last*

This Mother’s Day give her the gift of relaxation! Spa Day for Mom includes: Balancing facial 60 minute Relaxation Massage. Basic Mani and Pedi Blowout Plus a Goodie bag ($25 value) A $285 value all for just $199! Call our front desk to book this special at 608-661-3636

Your chance to enter in our Pro-ject Debut Carbon turntable giveaway is over however if you are a WINNER and present during the drawing on Monday at 5pm you will be given a Capital Fitness T-shirt and water bottle. At the Capital Fitness lounge area next to the front desk.

Six more days for you to enter to win this sweet Pro-Ject Debut Carbon turntable ($449 value)! Come in for a massage and get four extra entries plus one entry for just coming in and if you show us you like us on your phone get a total of six entries. Now through April 18th.
ElevationSpa

Elevation Salon and spa, Madison, Wisconsin. 1,793 likes | 47 talking about this. www.elevationspa.net.

Found on Google Plus

elevation salon spa image image image

Located in the heart of downtown Madison, Elevation offers a full range of exceptional salon & spa services, from hair styling and barbering to nails, massage therapy and acupuncture. Elevation Salon & Spa. Tiffany gave me a fabulous haircut and knew exactly what I wanted.
It was my first time visiting Elevation and I will be back to see her again because she did such a fantastic job. Kelly also gave me five star treatment for my manicure and pedicure. She made sure everything was perfect and is awesome at painting French tip gel nails.
This is officially my favorite salon/spa in Madison!
Renee from The Ultimate Spa Salon is now working at Elevation Salon and Spa!
She is now going by her first name Tiffany, no longer her middle Renee. Courtney is, hands down, the best barber in town. I’ve been a client with her for going on three years now and would recommend her to anyone. She is committed to her craft and highly skilled in all aspects of traditional barbering, including straight-razor shaves.
A true pro, indeed.
I used a Groupon discount coupon to get a massage at Elevation Spa, and it was one of the best massages I’ve ever gotten (and I love getting massages). I definitely recommend it!
Mallory is amazing, she has been styling my hair for about 3yrs and every time I finish an appointment I leave feeling beautiful, confident, and renewed!
Thank you Mallory for going above and beyond to keep me(…)

Found on Twitter

Paul
@ Pmwaller
Wisconsin, USA
Gettin my hairs did
icon smile(@ Elevation Salon & Spa in Madison, WI) https://www.swarmapp.com/c/7OOaTG7ckGY

Gabrielle
@ looksharpWI
Madison, WI
Doing that thing where I dye my hair emotionally. @ Elevation Salon & Spa https://instagram.com/p/gHDhHiN-0p/

DJ Tim Walters
@ djtimwalters
Madison, WI
Mitch is going to make me purrrty
icon smile(@ Elevation Salon & Spa) https://4sq.com/1cWimdt

RAD
@ SwimMouseSwim
Madison, WI
Orange hair be gone! @ Elevation Salon & Spa https://instagram.com/p/dhrFgSqRFC/

Bradley Tabor
@ nobodysside80
Madison, WI
Getting mitched. (@ Elevation Salon & Spa) https://4sq.com/10roBkA

DJ Tim Walters
@ djtimwalters
Madison, WI
Getting all pretty with Mitchel (@ Elevation Salon & Spa) https://4sq.com/11pWn3h

Bradley Tabor
@ nobodysside80
Madison, WI
Im at Elevation Salon & Spa (Madison, WI) https://4sq.com/11zjy2q

Suggested Categories

- Beauty Salon,
- Spa,
- Nail Salon,
- Barber Shop,
- Waxing Hair Removal Service

Also Known As

Elevation Salon and Spa, Elevation Spa & Salon

Please Leave a Review for Elevation Salon & Spa

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Barbers, Beauty Salons, Cosmetics & Perfumes, Cosmetologists, Day Spas, Hair Braiding, Hair Removal, Hair Stylists, Make-Up Artists, Massage Services, Massage Therapists, Nail Salons, Skin Care, Tanning Salons