Don Johnson’s Hayward Motors Chevrolet Buick



Website


www.donjohnsonmotors.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

GM Makes the Cars, Don Johnson Motors Makes the Deals!


Phone

(715) 634-4848

Address

15570 US Highway 63,
Hayward, WI 54843

Across from Pizza Hut on Haward’s North side.

View On Google Maps

Description

Auto Parts

As a fourth generation family business, Don Johnson’s Hayward Motors has been proudly serving local communities for over 75 years.  Founded in 1935 by Oliver Johnson as Oliver Chevrolet, the Don Johnson Auto Group has since become one of the largest and fastest growing automotive retailers in the state of Wisconsin.  Currently operated by Oliver’s grandson, Don, and great grandson, Josh, we remain committed to providing our customers with quality products, competitive prices, and superior service.  We are proud–and excited–to be part of the reinvention of the New GM.  On behalf of our entire team, thank you for the opportunity to earn your business.  We look forward to serving you!
GM Certified Used Vehicle,Pro Sho,Pontiac Authorized Service Provide,Chevrolet Volt Sales And Service Dealer,Chevrolet Volt Service Only Dealer

Payments

Debit, Check, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 8:00 Am – 6:00 Pm
Sat. 8:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Sun. Closed

Found on Facebook

Don Johnson’s Hayward Motors, Hayward. 1,228 likes | 11 talking about this | 92 were here. Don Johnson’s Hayward Motors is a fifth generation family. .

From the worksite to the campsite, Silverado 1500 will help you get the job done.

Feeling lucky? When you ‪#‎Cruze‬, you win!

We’re excited to announce that we’ve added a photo booth to our Centennial Celebration! Hope to see you at our Rice Lake location THIS FRIDAY!!

Sometimes you can’t help but have a one ‪#‎Trax‬ mind.

Keep your eyes on the road! The Safety Alert Seat bolster vibrates to signal the direction of the approaching hazard.

The ‪#‎Verano‬’s Keyless Access System simplifies how you lock and unlock your vehicle! ‪#‎Buick‬

I worked with Dan to buy my 2013 GMC Terrain and had a great experience. Will definitely recommend to anyone! Thanks again!

Amazing service very understanding and made it happen without pushing our expectations !!!.

Found on Google Plus

don johnson hayward motors chevrolet buick image image image

Don Johnson’s Hayward Motors Chevrolet Buick.
N Old Hwy 63. What’s it take to be the best sports sedan? Keep your eyes on the road!
The Safety Alert Seat bolster vibrates to signal the direction of the approaching hazard.. Keyless Access System simplifies how you lock and unlock your vehicle!
Just ask our fan, Jeff! Don’t mind if we do. SUV, it’s a city-smart SUV.. Tell us, what do you love most about the Camaro?. North Old Highway 63. Both the sales department and the service department there are excellent and ready to help you in any way – even after the sale. All employees are excellent from the sales end to service to loan processing employees.
Our experience there was over the top and we had a great experience!
You made our day!
Enjoy your new Equinox and, remember, we’re here to help any time you need us!
When we told Dan Hinman what our wants and needs were, he was able to find it for us quickly. We appreciate the fact that Dan was customer service oriented and not high pressure. He went above and beyond our expectations.
Completing all paperwork was a breeze thanks to her thoroughness.
All in all, a great experience1. Thank you for your review Warren!
We’re thrilled to hear that you enjoyed your experience with us and look forward to seeing you back for your first oil change!
Very friendly and helpful staff. The car buying experience with this dealership was very lo(…)

Suggested Categories

- Used Car Dealer,
- Motor Vehicle Dealer,
- Store

Also Known As

Don Johnson Motors, Don Johnson Auto Group, Don Johnson Hayward Motors

Please Leave a Review for Don Johnson’s Hayward Motors Chevrolet Buick

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Auto Oil & Lube, Auto Repair & Service, General Listing, New Car Dealers, Tire Dealers, Used Car Dealers