Dempsey Law Firm LLP



Banner



Website


www.dempseylaw.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

A Proud Tradition of Quality, since 1849


Phone

(920) 267-5016

Address

210 N Main St,
Oshkosh, WI 54901

We are located in downtown Oshkosh

View On Google Maps

Description

Estate Planning,Probate,Municipal,Labor and Employment Law,Real Estate,General Civil Litigation,Personal Injury Trials and Appeals,Workers Compensation Trials and Appeals,Products Liability Trials and Appeals,Business and Corporations Law and Trials,Tax Matters,Family and Bankruptcy Law,




Dempsey Law Firm LLP, established in 1849, is one of Wisconsin’s oldest continuously operated law firms.Since its beginning, the Firm has always provided the highest quality legal services in a skillful and efficient manner.Located in Oshkosh, Wisconsin, Dempsey Law is a full service law firm comprised of skillful trial lawyers and experienced general practitioners representing a broad array of individuals and financial, commercial, banking, service, manufacturing, publishing, educational, charitable and municipal enterprises throughout Wisconsin. Whether providing legal services for large or small matters, the Firm is committed to, and has a proud tradition of, providing sophisticated, creative and practical solutions to its clients’ problems on a cost effective basis.

Payments

Mastercard, Check, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 8:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Sat – Sun. Closed

Also Known As

Dempsey Law LLP




Please Leave a Review for Dempsey Law Firm LLP

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Accident & Property Damage Attorneys, Attorneys, Automobile Accident Attorneys, Bankruptcy Law Attorneys, Business Law Attorneys, Civil Litigation & Trial Law Attorneys, Corporation & Partnership Law Attorneys, Divorce Attorneys, Employee Benefits & Worker Compensation Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, General Practice Attorneys, Labor & Employment Law Attorneys, Probate Law Attorneys, Real Estate Attorneys, Transportation Law Attorneys, Trusts & Estate Planning Attorneys, Wills, Wrongful Death Attorneys