Leave a Review For: Dairy Queen



Website


www.dairyqueen.com?w=image

Selling Proposition

SOMETHING DIFFERENT


Phone

(651) 345-2326

Address

821 N Lakeshore Dr,
Lake City, MN 55041

View On Google Maps

Description

Restaurants

Established in 1940, Dairy Queen is one of the largest fast food systems in the world. Based in Lake City, Minn., the company has more than 5,900 restaurants in the United States, Canada and 20 foreign countries. Dairy Queen’s menu contains cheeseburgers, hot dogs, chicken wraps, regular French fries, onion rings, side salads, medium drinks, small sundaes as well as soft cones. In 1998, Berkshire Hathaway Inc. acquired International Dairy Queen Inc. and its subsidiary companies.

Payments

Master Card, Visa

Found on Google Plus

dairy queen ltd brazier image image image

Dairy Queen LTD Brazier.

821 N Lakeshore Dr Lake City, MN 55041.
(651) 345-2326

Also Known As

American Dairy Queen Corporation, Lake City, Mn – Dairy Queen Ltd Brazier

Please Leave a Review for Dairy Queen

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Dessert Restaurants, Fast Food Restaurants, General Listing, Hamburgers & Hot Dogs, Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts, Restaurants