Correctional Facility



Website


mn.gov?w=image

Phones

(651) 267-3600

(651) 385-6333

Address

1079 Highway 292,
Red Wing, MN 55066

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in, the Minnesota Department of Corrections works to improve community partnerships and provide justice to victims. It operates a facility services division that offers health services and safety and conducts special investigations. The department also maintains an office of special investigation that collects information related to security threat group activities, offenders and persons who threaten facility security. The Minnesota Department of Corrections additionally has a support services division that is responsible for the oversight of a variety of department activities, including restorative justice, human resource management, employee development, integrated conflict management and financial services. Headquartered in St. Paul, Minn., it maintains a location in RED Wing, Minn.

Found on Twitter

Young & Reckless
@ Marvin_Lessley
Maplewood, MN
The lil man looks tired lol @ Ramsey County Correctional Facility https://instagram.com/p/5ptvF_jAmy/

TracBros
@ TracBros
IBEW 292 : Peoples needs 1 JW for Commercial, MN License required, Must pass background https://www.tracbros.org/2015/07/ibew-292-peoples-needs-1-jw-for-commercial-mn-license-required-must-pass-background-check-per-female-correctional-facility-report-date-monday-july-27-at-s/… pic.twitter.com/eMiVX4ztHg

Milwaukee CP
@ MilwaukeeCP
Milwaukee, WI
Employee at correctional facility arrested, held on $500K bond after inmate climbs fence & escapes: FORSYTH COUNTY,… https://milwaukee.cityandpress.com/node/9806311

Samantha M. Turner
@ chickennjojos
Richfield, MN
@
LouisFarrakhan Farrakhan Sir Quantez Turner in Marion Correctional Facility and he is abandoned like me i have to ask u sir to welcome him

Milwaukee CP
@ MilwaukeeCP
Milwaukee, WI
Source: Employee questioned in escape at New York correctional facility: Watch VideoNEW YORK — An employee at the… https://milwaukee.cityandpress.com/node/9701895

Pamela Marrache
@ PamelaMarrache
Menasha, WI
Rescued cats transform inmates lives with love behind bars https://huff.to/1CBFM0f (via @
HuffPostGreen)

taylor
@ taylorovoxo4l
Franklin, WI
THERES A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY BY MY HOUSE WAHAT IF ONE OF THEM ESXAPED

IM Daily News
@ IMDailyNews
Inmate assaults at Kinross prison: KINCHELOE – Nineteen inmates at the Kinross Correctional Facility in the ea… https://bit.ly/1DP8iMU

Jessica Horne
@ JessicaHorne38
Escaped cons secrets: 5 things: David Sweat escaped the maximum security Clinton Correctional Facility on June 6,… https://dlvr.it/BgR20P

Connor McDermott
@ PaxtonMcD
Cudahy, WI
Incoming call at work, An inmate from Racine Correctional Facility would like you to accept a collect call. Hahaha no thanks

Also Known As

Red Wing Correctional Facility

Please Leave a Review for Correctional Facility

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Correctional Facilities, Government Offices