Corbett Colleen MD



Website


www.valleyeye.com?w=image

Phones

(920) 235-0066

(920) 739-4361

Address

719 Doctors Ct,
Oshkosh, WI 54901

View On Google Maps

Description

Ophthalmology




Found on Facebook


Caleb getting the eyes checked out

Had to take Sheila Maynard to the eye Dr. She somehow got lemon juice in her eye and when she went to rub it out the salt on her hand then got in the eye.

Here Ali and I sit st the eye doctor.

Eye exam! Dr. Brown is the best!!

I got my toys to protect me from those mean people.

Valley Eye Associates, Appleton, WI. 2,598 likes | 7 talking about this | 309 were here. Founded on the commitment to eye care excellence, Valley Eye. .

On Saturday, Dr. Vrabec and his sister participated in a biking event in Colorado called the Triple Bypass. The 120-mile route took him across three mountain passes and over 10,000 feet of elevation change. The rest of us at Valley Eye are tired just looking at the pictures!

Did you know that Valley Eye is a teaching clinic? These three students are well on their way to earning their doctorate of optometry degrees, and they are each doing a rotation at our clinic to practice their skills. We know they will all be great doctors, and we’re proud they chose Valley Eye for their externships! (L-R: Naiya Panchal, Tristan Brown, Stephanie Cullen)

Love Valley Eye? Want to work here? We are looking to add enthusiastic team members in our Patient Services and Ophthalmic Technician departments. To apply, send your resume to Jane Steger at jane.steger@thedacare.org, or call us with questions!

Last week, we celebrated Dr. Melissa Romatz’s 20 year anniversary with Valley Eye Associates. Everyone here loves her, and her patients do too! Congratulations, Dr. Romatz!

Valley Eye is proud to support COTS! Over the past week, our employees collected money and supplies to help this vital Fox Cities organization. We delivered our donations last Friday!

Dr. Vrabec wanted to share an updated photo from last week’s ‪#‎tbt‬. Congratulations again, Sara, and Good Luck!

Sara Vrabec’s graduation 4 years ago! This weekend, she’ll graduate from her dad’s alma mater with her medical degree. Congrats to the new Dr. Vrabec (and also to proud dad Dr. Michael Vrabec)!

We love Take Your Child to Work Day!

Hearing that we have a happy patient with great vision is always a nice way to star, t the day, but this really takes the cake! “I had High Definition Laser Cataract Surgery with Dr. Vrabec three months ago, and I just shot a hole-in-one at New London Golf Course. I think the cataract surgery should get the credit!” -Randy B, New London

We’ve awarded ANOTHER FREE LASIK today! We couldn’t be happier for Harmony and her new eyes! There’s just a few days left to come in for a free consultation – you might be our next winner!

Valley Eye will be at the expo, and right next to our friends at Run Away Shoes! We’re proud to sponsor the Oshkosh Marathon, and we hope to see you there!

If you are considering Lasik, I HIGHLY recommend Valley Eye Associates. I had so many questions, and met with them for . a consultation. they answered them all and put me at ease. I am seeing better than perfect in both eyes after my Lasik procedure!

ValleyEye

Found on Google Plus

valley eye associates image image image

I am so thankful to the Valley Eye Lasik team. My Mom has been having issues with her sight for more than a decade. When I finally convinced her to go in for a consultation, she immediately changed her mind.
My Mom can finally see!
They did an amazing job, and I can not thank them enough!
This place is a scam.They must work with bay care clinic in some way. These two places will be investigated by b.b.b. Hi Patrick,
Sorry for the confusion, but we are not affiliated with Bay Care Clinic or any other ophthalmology practice.
719 Doctors Ct Oshkosh, WI 54901.
(920) 235-0066

Suggested Categories

- Eye Care Center,
- Optician,
- Lasik Surgeon,
- Optometrist

Also Known As

Corbett Colleen M MD, Corbett, Colleen M, Md – Valley Eye Assoc, Colleen Corbett, MD – Corbett Colleen MD




Please Leave a Review for Corbett Colleen MD

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Medical Clinics, Ophthalmology, Optometrists, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General