Colony Brands Inc



Website


swisscolony.com?w=image


Phone

(815) 273-7611

Address

199 Viaduct Rd,
Savanna, IL 61074

View On Google Maps

Description

Warehouses

Incorporated in 1954, Swiss Colony is one of the largest direct marketers of chocolate items and candies in the United States. As a family-owned business, the company provides spring ans butterberry pecan cookies, candy tins and boxes, eastern petite mints, and chocolate-coconut cheesecake and balls. Swiss Colony additionally offers online order placement services. The company s products are used as gift items for several formal and informal occasions. It also provides carrot cake, ice cream, watermelon baskets, fruit bars and tarts. Swiss Colony offers sugar-free cakes, snacks and pies. Through more than five affiliated companies, it provides apparel, furniture, entertaining products, gifts and collectibles.




Found on Twitter

Neuvoo Madison WI
@ NeuvooMadison
Colony Brands, Inc. is looking for a #
Information #
Security Manager in #
Madison, apply now! #
jobs https://neuvoo.com/job.php?id=vcq4sfudkc&source=twitter&lang=en&client_id=219&l=Madison%2C+Wisconsin%2C+US&k=Information+Security+Manager…

Marketing Madison
@ NeuvooMarMad
Apply now to work for Colony Brands, Inc. as #
Brand #
Manager in #
Madison #
jobs https://neuvoo.com/job.php?id=jt37u4i2en&source=twitter&lang=en&client_id=235&l=Madison%2C+Wisconsin%2C+US&k=Brand+Manager…

Supra1BqTeam
@ supra1Bqteam
Monroe, WI
Merchandising Clerk – Colony Brands Inc – Monroe, WI: Performs word processing, filing, or clerical functions… https://bit.ly/1BtpKoW

Supra1BqTeam
@ supra1Bqteam
Monroe, WI
Internet Specialist – Colony Brands Inc – Monroe, WI: Internet… From Colony Brands Inc – 07 May… https://bit.ly/1zHYYxF

Chris Burton
@ CBurtonDesign
Monroe, WI
And now for something completely different… @ Colony Brands, Inc. https://instagram.com/p/0KvbHBTgMH/

Chris Burton
@ CBurtonDesign
Monroe, WI
Rise and shine… @ Colony Brands, Inc. https://instagram.com/p/0ILOm_zgGn/

JobsDirectUSA
@ JobsDirectUSA
Monroe, WI
#
internet #
jobs Sr Internet Merchandiser – Colony Brands Inc – Monroe, WI https://bit.ly/ey7P2s

Madison Jobs
@ madisonjobsx
Monroe, WI
Web Marketing Analyst – Colony Brands, Inc. – Monroe, WI: Colony Brands, Inc. and its subsidiaries are recrui… https://bit.ly/12HBljQ

Madison Jobs
@ madisonjobsx
Monroe, WI
Product Costing Clerk/Payroll Technician – Colony Brands Inc – Monroe, WI: Colony Brands, Inc. in Monroe, WI … https://bit.ly/12us7qX

Also Known As

Swiss Colony, Swiss Colony Inc




Please Leave a Review for Colony Brands Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Cheese-Wholesale & Manufacturers, General Listing