Leave a Review For: Chicago Sea Ray



Website


www.chicagosearay.com?w=image

Phones

(815) 385-9222

(815) 385-2720

Address

31535 N US Highway 12,
Volo, IL 60073

View On Google Maps

Description

Sea Ray is the world’s largest manufacturer of pleasure boats, producing more than 40 models ranging from 18 to 68 feet. No other boat manufacturer in the world offers such variety. The four families of Sea Ray products include sport boats, sport cruisers, sport yachts and yachts. Founded in 1959, Sea Ray was one of the first boat builders to use fiberglass and other high-tech composite materials in the construction of pleasure boats. In addition to making revolutionary breakthroughs in technology, Sea Ray continues to offer unique styling, performance and interior designs. These attributes have placed Sea Ray at the top of the world s pleasure boat builders for more than a quarter of a century. Chicago Sea Ray has an office in Round Lake, Ill.

Found on Facebook

SkipperBud’s Volo, Volo, IL. 2,855 likes | 7 talking about this | 75 were here. SkipperBud’s delivering the boating dream every day! Boats, watersport. .

I went up for an evening demo of the tige rzr . The hospitality and freedom I felt was incredible I got information with. out the pushy salesman crap no pressure and I honestly felt like I was out with friends more than strangers I’m looking to buy in the future but glen john and everyone was so hospitable and warm. They will earn my buisness

They take forever! They do not follow through unless you call them everyday, then they say ohh uhh, I’ll have to get back to you. Don’t waste your time, enjoy your summer and go somewhere else.

Found on Google Plus

skipperbud image image image


(815) 385-2720

Also Known As

Chicago Sea Ray Inc

Please Leave a Review for Chicago Sea Ray

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing