Cedar Lake Health & Rehab Center



Website


cedarcommunity.org?w=image

Phone

(262) 306-2100

Address

5595 County Road G Z,
West Bend, WI 53095

View On Google Maps

Description

Cedar Community is one of the leading providers of health care, education, rehabilitation and senior housing services. A full-service, nonprofit retirement community, Cedar has been operational for more than 55 years. Founded by William Koehl, the community serves more than 2,000 people annually. Cedar Community provides a wide variety of services, including physician services by Aurora Medical Group, outpatient and inpatient rehabilitation, podiatry, optometry, dental, laboratory and audiology solutions, and sub-acute care. It also provides psychology and social services, clinical dietetics, nutritional counseling, pharmacy and medical equipment, pastoral services and spiritual programs for all denominations, laundry and daily housekeeping services, and music and pet therapies. Additionally, the community provides various activities, such as Motorized bug and pontoon boat rides on Big Cedar Lake, annual events, Harley-Davidson Senior Hog Rally and Parade, Senior Golf Tourney, Christmas parties, shopping excursions, field trips, intergenerational programs, and daily household activities and celebrations

Also Known As

Cedar Lake Health & Rehab Ctr

Please Leave a Review for Cedar Lake Health & Rehab Center

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Alzheimer's Care & Services, Assisted Living Facilities, Homes-Institutional & Aged, Medical Clinics, Nursing & Convalescent Homes, Nursing Homes-Skilled Nursing Facility, Physical Therapists, Rehabilitation Services, Residential Care Facilities, Retirement Communities