Cedar Grove Fire Department



Website


cedargrovefire.com?w=image


Phones

(920) 668-6406

(920) 668-6415

Address

306 S Main St,
Cedar Grove, WI 53013

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1911, the Cedar Grove Fire Department is an independent public safety agency that offers a range of fire safety programs and services. It provides fire prevention, emergency assistance, rescue and medical services. The department maintains a fleet of engines, pumpers, tankers and other apparatus. It manages a staff of more than 40 volunteers, firefighters, captains and support personnel. The Cedar Grove Fire Department is located in Cedar Grove, Wis.




Found on Facebook

Also Known As

Cedar Grove Fire Dept




Please Leave a Review for Cedar Grove Fire Department

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Fire Departments, Fire Protection Service, Government Offices