Leave a Review For: Cameo Care Center



Website


cameocarecampus.com?w=image


Phones

(414) 423-1633

(414) 282-6079

Address

5790 S 27th St,
Milwaukee, WI 53221

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1955, Cameo Care Campus is a family-owned 110-bed skilled nursing and rehabilitation facility. It also includes a 20-bed assisted living center. Cameo Care Campus features individual and companion suites with handicapped-accessible bathrooms and emergency call and wander guard systems. The facility also features common areas and spacious family and television rooms. It offers daily assistance with bathing, dressing, grooming and medication. Cameo Care Campus also provides continence care, dining reminder and redirection services. Additionally, it offers 24-hour nursing and rehabilitation services. The facility provides housekeeping, transportation, and linen and laundry services. It operates a full-time activity program that includes resident picnics and movie outings. Cameo Care Campus is located in Milwaukee.

Found on Twitter

Jobs in Milwaukee
@ Job_Milwaukee1
#
Job #
Milwaukee PTA PRN Cameo Care Center Milwuakee WI – RehabCare (Milwaukee, WI): We are currently recruitin… http://tinyurl.com/pzkc6xg

Mayor Kimby
@ kimellen
Milwaukee, WI
Good morning to my favorite guy! Hi dad! (@ Cameo Care Center in Milwaukee, WI) https://www.swarmapp.com/c/0hDZcLBztf7

TMJ-MKE Nursing Jobs
@ tmj_mke_nursing
Milwaukee, WI
Interested in a #
Nursing #
job near #
Milwaukee, WI? This could be a great fit: http://bit.ly/1g4UbOz #
Hiring #
TweetMyJobs

Mayor Kimby
@ kimellen
Milwaukee, WI
Watching the Packer game with dad! (@ Cameo Care Center in Milwaukee, WI) https://www.swarmapp.com/c/43bvB4iSgsI

Mayor Kimby
@ kimellen
Milwaukee, WI
Listening to Johnny Cash and Willie Nelson with my dad. (@ Cameo Care Center in Milwaukee, WI) https://www.swarmapp.com/kimellen/checkin/53ec0165498eb103fa53967d?s=_hyd5s5P-oG83axsbVttdCdlskw&ref=tw…

bananza.
@ bananza
Milwaukee, WI
A toast to the new year with our dad
icon smile(@ Cameo Care Center) http://4sq.com/1dSnVGJ

Milwaukee CP
@ MilwaukeeCP
Milwaukee, WI
Crisis team on hand at Cameo Care Center after murder-suicide: MILWAUKEE (WITI) — A crisis team was on hand at… http://dlvr.it/3qrbBT

Lindsey Bellinger
@ LindseyBellinge
Milwaukee, WI
Im at Cameo Care Center (Milwaukee, WI) http://4sq.com/16f99GB

Madison Jobs
@ madisonjobsx
Milwaukee, WI
Marketing & Admissions Coordinator – Cameo Care Center – Milwaukee, WI: Cameo Care C enter opened its doors as … http://bit.ly/Vds9Pe

bananza.
@ bananza
Cameo Care Ctr
Thank you, friends who generously donated clothes for my Dad. We appreciate it. (@ Cameo Care Center) http://4sq.com/MdfgVi

Madison Jobs
@ madisonjobsx
Milwaukee, WI
Physical Therapist – SRS PRN-Cameo Care Center – Kindred Healthcare – Milwaukee, WI: Job Description:We are c… http://bit.ly/uhOnRp

bananza.
@ bananza
Cameo Care Ctr
Happy Birthday Dad! (@ Cameo Care Center) http://4sq.com/p1LuMu

Also Known As

Cameo Care Campus, Cameo Care Ctr

Please Leave a Review for Cameo Care Center

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Assisted Living & Elder Care Services, Assisted Living Facilities, Homes-Institutional & Aged, Nursing & Convalescent Homes, Nursing Homes-Intermediate Care Facility, Nursing Homes-Skilled Nursing Facility, Residential Care Facilities