Burns Full Service



Website


husqvarna.com?w=image

Phone

(608) 884-6111

Address

318 S Main St,
Edgerton, WI 53534

View On Google Maps

Description

Brakes, Engine Repair, Exhaust, Shocks, Tune Ups,

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Found on Facebook

Burns Full Service LLC. 162 likes | 1 talking about this | 3 were here. We are a Full Service auto shop and lawnmower and small engine repair facility. .

Bet you didn’t know they Made these let alone that we carry them and they are awesome and have a rebate on them until end of month.

Thanks to Mike Austin and Todd Lambert from WJVL for their great job at our grand opening and the first family picture we have had in a long time

Keith Baron of Edgerton won the 7021 p push mower

Thanks to everyone who joined us for our hugely successful open house. Thanks to Mike Austin of WJVL and Todd Lambert. and all of our customers who supported us.

Mark your calendar for our live remote with WJVL on march 21 around 12:00 we will have food beverages and the chance to win a new Husqvarna 7021P Honda powered push mower. This $250 mower is quickly becoming a favorite of local customers as well as consumer reports.

Thanks to Stacy Todd of 105.9 the Hog for the pictures of her little lumberjack at his first birthday. We like to star, t them young

Here are some more pictures of new Showroom. Getting ready for spring. Stay tuned for live remotes and upcoming promotions. Feel free to stop in and check out our new addition. With any luck there will be heat in there today.

Stepping into 20th century and linking up our new website built by Twin oaks marketing with facebook. Thanks for the help everybody. www.burnsfullservice.com.

Found on Google Plus

burns full service llc image image image

We are an authorized dealer for Husqvarna, Ariens, Oregon. Burns Full Service is your local small engine repair shop servicing all types of lawn mowers, snow blowers and chain saws.
We are also an. Burns Full Service LLC. These guys are great Casey and Pat are the bomb. Car problems on the road.
Friendly, helpful and efficient. Had us back on our way in no time. These guys are awesome. They are helpful and work is done for very reasonable prices!
Good group of people. Thanks for all the help!
We are also an authorized service center for Briggs and Stratton and Kawasaki.
318 S Main St Edgerton, WI 53534.
(608) 884-6111

Suggested Categories

- Auto Repair Shop

Also Known As

Burns’s Service, Burns Full Service LLC, Burns Fuel Service

Please Leave a Review for Burns Full Service

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Auto Repair & Service, Gas Stations, General Listing