Leave a Review For: Buffalo Wild Wings



Website


www.buffalowildwings.com?w=image

Phone

(262) 432-0100

Address

15306 W Beloit Rd,
New Berlin, WI 53151

Moorland Commons

View On Google Maps

Description

Restaurants

Founded in 1982, Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar is a restaurant chain with more than 450 food outlets. Its casual dining restaurants feature multimedia systems, full-service bars and open layouts. The group s restaurants offer more than 15 signature sauces. Its restaurants also offer a variety of chicken wings, hamburgers, sandwiches, wraps, salads, tacos and shrimp. Additionally, the restaurants serve more than 20 varieties of domestic and imported beer. Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar with a location in New Berlin, Wis., operates an online gift shop that provides a range of T-shirts, sweatshirts, jackets, headgear, sports glasses and gift cards. The group also offers several promotional packages and meal discounts.

Open Hours

Mon – Thu. 11:00 Am – 12:00 Pm
Fri – Sat. 11:00 Am – 1:00 Am
Sun. 11:00 Am – 12:00 Am

Found on Facebook

Buffalo Wild Wings, New Berlin, Wisconsin. 306 likes | 71 talking about this | 5,956 were here. This is the Buffalo Wild Wings located at 15306 West. .

I like the atmosphere, taste of the food, and your waitresses look good in their outfits but aside from 60 cent boneless wings Thursday, your portions don’t match your prices.

Found on Google Plus

buffalo wild wings image image image

Have a gift certificate? Better use it all up in one visit. No verbiage on gift card said it must be used all in same visit. I notified their corporate office and no response. Food tasted of freezer-burn (I didn’t say anything because of the gift card debacle). Decor is bar-theme, nothing great. This place is one of the best bar/grill style restaurants around.
As a teen this a fun enviroment for anyone. And the food is great as well. Good Food, Horrible Manager, Bad Service. We have eaten here several times.
We also carry out a lot. Every time we deal with the manager he is completely rude. He acts like your bothering him by buying food from him. He doesn’t say hello or thank you. The service reflects his poor management. The food is fine, like any BWW, but the service is AWFUL. I’m going to agree with all the other reviews.
service is poor.
I was put on hold for 6 minutes with no one picking back up.call again.HOLD. No one picked up again. By that time I had already arrived.
There not even busy. Why I was on forever hold no one will ever know!
Using the West Allis location from now on :). I have been to several Buffalo Wild Wings before, and enjoyed all them.except for this location. I didn’t have an issue with the service as much as I had an issue with the obnoxious manager who kept running around cheering very loudly for a Chicago sports team. I reminded her that she was employed at a location in Wisc(…)

Suggested Categories

- Bar and Grill,
- American Restaurant,
- Sports Bar,
- Meal Takeaway

Also Known As

Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar, Buffalo Wild Wings Inc.

Please Leave a Review for Buffalo Wild Wings

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Bar & Grills, Chicken Restaurants, General Listing, Restaurants, Sports Bars, Take Out Restaurants