Braun Building Center



Website


www.braunbuilding.com?w=image

Phone

(920) 682-0143

Address

3303 Menasha Avenue,
Manitowoc, WI 54220

View On Google Maps

Description

Property Management

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 7:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Sat. 7:00 Am – 12:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Braun Building Center, Manitowoc, Wisconsin. 133 likes | 2 talking about this. Braun Building Center is a locally owned business specializing in retail. .

Tent sale at Braun Building Center today and tomorrow 7-5 and Saturday 7-noon. Cash and carry. All sales final. Lots of bargains!

Final stage of the remodeling project, building displays!

The first car of lumber of the year! 2×6 premium western Canadian!

The inside is just about done, the front door some displays and paint and we are good for another 20 years.

Check out the Manitowoc County Home Builders Association Home Show this weekend!

Phase 3 begins. It won’t be long now!

Moving along on Phase 2, adding color to the concrete. We will be setting merchandise on Friday!

We are moving into phase two of the remodeling project! Polishing the floor is loud and dusty but worth it!

Braun Building Center Annual buying show

Roof trusses built at the Braun Building Center Truss shop and put in place by Brandon Bartow Builders. Beautiful birds eye view.

Beautiful view of the new roof trusses built at the Braun Building Center Truss Shop on Chicago street in Manitowoc. These were built for the new domestic violence center and installed by Hamann Construction.

Roof trusses being installed at the new domestic violence center on Reed avenue. Their new building is spacious and will be beautiful.

Roof trusses for the new domestic violence center on Reed avenue installed by Hamann Construction.

Braun Building Center is sponsoring the “flyover” at the Flyover Silver Creek Cyclocross Race in Manitowoc at Silver Creek Park this Sunday, October 5th. Races star, t at 9:00 a.m. and go on for most of the day. Stop out to see the Heavy Pedal racers and have some great food from Late’s Barbeque.

Therma-Tru Doors make beautiful and customizable doors. The genius behind these doors is that you may pick from a wide range of window styles and arrange them however you would like on the door. You also can choose the right color to make these unique doors perfect for your house. Stop in the store and check them out!

We recently star, ted selling a new product called Zipwall. It’s a 12 foot spring loaded aluminum pole that’s perfect for drywall work, floor sanding, painting, and much more. It’s free to try in the store!

Trusses for the new Hardee’s on the stacker.

Found on Google Plus

braun building center image image image

DESCRIPTION: Braun Building Center in Manitowoc, WI, is your premier residential designing service and building supply company. We offer free consultation, free in-home estimates, and free delivery in Manitowoc County. If your house could use some work, call Braun Building Center today!

3303 Menasha Ave Manitowoc, WI 54220.
(920) 682-0143

Suggested Categories

- Hardware Store,
- Lumber Store

Also Known As

Braun Building Ctr, Braun Bldg Center

Please Leave a Review for Braun Building Center

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Altering & Remodeling Contractors, Bathroom Remodeling, Building Construction Consultants, Building Contractors, Building Contractors-Commercial & Industrial, Deck Builders, Drywall Contractors, Flooring Contractors, General Contractors, Home Builders, Insulation Contractors, Kitchen Planning & Remodeling Service, Patio Builders, Replacement & Installation, Roofing Contractors, Siding Contractors, Windows-Repair