Beloit Clinic



Website


beloithealthsystem.org?w=image

Phones

(608) 364-2200

(608) 364-2240

Address

1905 E Huebbe Pkwy,
Beloit, WI 53511

Beloit Clinic

View On Google Maps

Description

Cardiology, Family Practice, Internal Medicine, Ob/Gyn, Orthopedic Surgery, Pediatrics,

Founded by William Fitzgerald, Beloit Clinic has been operational for more than 55 years. One of the leading providers of medical services in the United States, the clinic has branch locations in Beloit and Clinton, Wis. The clinic offers a wide variety of services, such as brain injury rehabilitation, breast care, occupational medicine, cancer and cardiac services, pain management, clinical trials, dental health, diabetes education, and dialysis solutions. It also offers emergency and trauma services, addiction solutions, home health aides, infusion services, joint replacement programs, laboratory facilities, minimally invasive surgery, and outpatient mental health services. Additionally, Beloit Clinic provides computerized and positron emission tomography scans; physical medicine and rehabilitation; psychiatric services; renal care center; respiratory treatments; same-day surgery; women’s services; and wound care, ostomy and continence solutions.

Payments

Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 8:00 Am – 5:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Dr. Pierre Charles, Jr., General and Vascular Surgeon, Beloit, WI. 81 likes. Board Certified General Surgeon in private practice since 1993. .

We are launching a Varicose Vein Treatment Clinic at our North Pointe facility in Rockton, Illinois. At the Vein Clinic we provide diagnostic imaging, counselling and outpatient management of varicose veins. We will be seeing patients Starting January 31, 2014

Starting a Dialysis vascular access program at Beloit Memorial Hospital.
Dr. Kapoor Dermatologist. 4 likes. This is the official Dr. Kapoor Dermatologist Facebook Page. Please like us and share your positive experiences with. .


Found on Google Plus

beloit clinic patel sushrut md image image image

Beloit Clinic: Patel Sushrut R MD.

(608) 364-2240

Suggested Categories

- Medical Clinic

Also Known As

Daniel C Sellman, MD – Beloit Health System, Beloit Health Systems, Boyd Health Systems, Beloit Health System-Beloit Clinic, Neel Karne, MD – Beloit Health System, Beloit Memorial Hospital

Please Leave a Review for Beloit Clinic

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Audiologists, Clinics, Family Medicine & General Practice, Neurology, Physicians & Surgeons, Public Health, Surgery-General