Leave a Review For: Ashley Furniture



Website


www.ashleyfurniture.com?w=image

Phone

(715) 538-2251

Address

19226 State Road 121,
Whitehall, WI 54773

View On Google Maps

Description

Established by Carlyle Weinberger in 1945, Ashley Furniture Industries started as a sales organization with branches in Chicago and Goshen, Ind. The company has grown to become one of the largest home furniture manufacturing companies in the United States. The Ashley companies have three separate operating divisions that include Ashley Casegoods, Ashley Upholstery and Millennium. The House of Ashley offers a fully integrated product line for furnishing a home. Its products include stationary upholstered sofas, stationary leather sofas, motion upholstery sofas, chairs, recliners, sectionals, motion leather sofas, wood and metal bed frames, nightstands, tables, desks, entertainment centers, curios, lamps, accents and rugs. All products are available at retail stores and dealers throughout the United States, as well as Canada and Japan. The company is also affiliated with Ashley Furniture HomeStores, a national chain of independently owned and operated stores that sells its products. Ashley Furniture Industries maintains a location in Whitehall, Wis.

Found on Google Plus

ashley furniture industries image image image

1 Ashley Way, Whitehall, WI 54773.
(715) 538-2251

Also Known As

Ashley Furniture Industries, Ashley Furniture Homestore

Please Leave a Review for Ashley Furniture

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Furniture Stores