Appliance Smart



Website


appliancesmart.com?w=image

Phone

(952) 930-1740

Address

7350 Excelsior Blvd,
Minneapolis, MN 55426

View On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1998, ApplianceSmart Factory Outlet is one of the largest retailers of special-buy household appliances in the United States with outlets in Georgia, Minnesota, Ohio and Texas. The company offers special-buy appliances that are not normally available through new appliance dealers. It provides an array of appliances, such as refrigerators, microwave ovens, dishwashers, washers, dryers, room air conditioners and many more. The company offers various brands, such as Whirlpool, Danby, Gaggenau, Amana, BOSCH, etc.

Payments

All Major Credit Cards

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 9:00 Am – 9:00 Pm
Sat. 9:00 Am – 6:00 Pm
Sun. 12:00 Pm – 6:00 Pm




Found on Google Plus

appliancesmart image image image

Thousands of in-stock appliances at an incredible value. Free recycling and haul-away. The latest in innovative appliances from major manufacturers.
We bought a total of 5 appliances here recently. There is no doubt in my mind that Appliance Smart didn’t make money as some of the deals were insane. The transaction wasn’t without issue, that’s why I am writing this review. Someone came out in just a few days and diagnosed the problem, it would be need a whole new motor.
Anyone can come off as good with no problems.
It was when Appliance Smart had to deal with a problem that they showed their true colors.
They don’t answer the phone. You either get voicemail or put on hold over 10 minutes.
I am not sure how long they leave youon hold.
Beware of buying damaged appliances.
I purchased a fridge with dents on the side. Had over 7 repair calls before the manufacturer would replace it. I guess the manufacturer isn’t aware of them selling damaged goods or they have some sort of deal going on with them. Now have not had a fridge for over 2 weeks, had to throw out hundreds of dollars in food and several stomache issues before I finally figured out fridge temp was 41 degrees.
Not worth the few bucks saved.
BEWARE of this company. THE WORST CUSTOMER SERVICE EVER!
We purchased a complete kitchen appliance package and even spent more for an up grated fridge. When the fridge arrived, the handles were on(…)

Found on Twitter

jimmy-d
@ TotallyBoring
Maplewood, MN
Im at Appliance Smart (Saint Paul, MN) https://4sq.com/19AKstu

Huffy
@ lindsodb
Rochester, MN
How do you think appliance smart would feel if I fell asleep on one of their display beds. #
AboutToFindOut.

دالتن لوندي
@ D_J_Lundy
Rochester, MN
Hide an seek inside of appliance-smart might be one of the greatest ideas I ever had

Bud Kleppe
@ STPBud
Appliance Smart
Salesman John Sorenson is a rockstar! Thanks! (@ Appliance Smart) https://4sq.com/zPauqt

steve allington
@ snorelord
Appliance Smart
Im at Appliance Smart (7350 Exelsior Blvd, Minneapolis) https://4sq.com/tSV3DG

Kris Jensen
@ krisjensen
Maplewood, MN
Waiting. Just waiting. (My brother in law really needs to buy a truck.) #
FridayNightFail (@ Appliance Smart) [pic]: https://4sq.com/vijraW

Kelleigh Tegels
@ KelleighTN
Maplewood, MN
New fridge for the office!!! (@ Appliance Smart) https://4sq.com/gGaH9Z

Bud Kleppe
@ STPBud
Appliance Smart
The help is so, so helpful here… NOT! (@ Appliance Smart) https://4sq.com/hyTEi5

craig
@ Craigta
Apple Valley, MN
Im at Appliance Smart https://4sq.com/hhDz8L

Kris Jensen
@ KrisJensen
Maplewood, MN
Waiting. Just waiting. (My brother in law really needs to buy a truck.) #
FridayNightFail (@ Appliance Smart) [pic]: https://4sq.com/vijraW

Also Known As

Appliancemart Factory Outlet, Appliance Mart




Please Leave a Review for Appliance Smart

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Major Appliance Refinishing & Repair, Major Appliances, Small Appliance Repair, Small Appliances, Used Major Appliances