Appanasha Pet Clinic



Website


?w=image


Phones

(920) 725-9040

(920) 725-8307

Address

1205 Wittmann Dr,
Menasha, WI 54952

Appanasha is located on the east end of Wittmann Drive in the Midway Business Park, Just off of Appleton Road in Menasha, WI.

View On Google Maps

Description

Full Service VeterinarianSmall Animals- Dogs, Cats and Pocket Pets

New Facility built in 2012Comprehensive wellness examsSurgeryParasite preventionUltrasound and digital radiographyIn- house laboratoryDental ServicesVaccinations tailored to your pet’s lifestyleMedical boardingOn-site pharmacySpecialized end of life care

Payments

Master Card, Visa, Discover, Check, Cash

Open Hours

Mon – Thu. 7:30 Am – 7:00 Pm
Fri. 7:30 Am – 6:00 Pm
Sat. 8:00 Am – 3:00 Pm




Found on Facebook

Appanasha Pet Clinic, Menasha, WI. 1,027 likes | 16 talking about this | 517 were here. Appanasha Pet Clinic is the longest established small animal. .

Do you hear that? It’s Dr. Hittle on the “Good Neighbor Show”! Tune in today at 11:00am!

How are you keeping your pets cool in this Summer heat?

We know our pet health reminders are pesky at times. .It’s just because we care about your 4-legged kids staying happy and healthy!! So, here’s a cute video to kick off your weekend! Happy Friday!

Looking for a great way to remove ticks without touching them?? We have the solution at APC. . the Tick Twister.

Information for the recent pet food recall can be found here. .

In observance of Independence Day, Appanasha will be closed tomorrow, Saturday, July 4th. In case of emergency, please contact the Fox Valley Animal Referral Center at 920-993-9193. Have a safe and Happy 4th!!! Here’s some tips to help your dogs who may suffer from Fireworks anxiety.

Moonshine” is a very sneaky boy and he likes to roam. This time he found himself in a strange place and was looking for his home. A concerned APC client found him on her porch and he “demanded” her to help him. She brought this beautiful, brave wandering boy in to the clinic and we scanned him for a microchip (while he helped himself to the kitty treats that we keep on the counter just for him). And yes! Moonshine was chipped. He was soon reunited with his family! We love the happy returns! Moonshine is very lucky. If your pets are brave adventurers, be sure they have some identification to help them return from their travels!!!

Just as a reminder. . Appanasha will be closing at 6pm this evening (Monday, June 29th) for staff training. Please call the FVARC at 993-9193 in case of an emergency. Thank you!

ALERT!!! On Monday, June 29th, Appanasha Pet Clinic will be closing at 6:00pm for a staff training event. Thank you!

In January, we met “Whisky”, a Bernese Mountain puppy. This week, he came to visit, and . .WOW!!!! He’s all grown up! Looking good, Whisky!!

Always check the ingredients. Xylitol (an artificial sweetener that can be toxic to dogs) can be found in some peanut butters.

Now Hear This!!!! Dr. Mary Ann Hittle will be a guest on the Good Neighbor Show at 11am this morning to discuss your pet care concerns.

Smile!!!! It’s Friday! Happy Mother’s Day to all the Mom’s of kids and fur-kids!

The best vet in the world.

The best. Very compassionate.They work well with our very challenging pets and are very patient. It is always a pleasant experience.

Found on Google Plus

appanasha pet clinic image image image

We have been clients at Appanasha for many years (used to drive here from Omro) and we have always recieved top quality care for our yellow lab. Many times we felt that Dr.
Hurlburt provided better care for our boy than our own personal physicians did for us!
This past week we had to make the very hard decision to lay our boy to rest and once again, the staff and Dr.
Hurlburt provided the most compassionate and respectful care. We are so fortunate to have this clinic and would recommend them to anyone. There is a reason why they have been voted the best in the Valley for many years in a row. I would not trust any other vet for my pets.

1205 Wittmann Dr Menasha, WI 54952.
(920) 725-8307

Found on Twitter

Gail Grenke
@ eyzviolet
Menasha, WI
Oskie having some teeth pulled today. (@ Appanasha Pet Clinic in Menasha, WI) https://www.swarmapp.com/eyzviolet/checkin/5416da1e498e747552b205cf?s=HtJodL5RFYHekW7gJMd6sx3K38w&ref=tw…

Jessica Dennis
@ JessDennis
Menasha, WI
Bringing Oliver to the vegetarian tonight for his eye infection. @ Appanasha Pet Clinic https://instagram.com/p/qNRTKkO3j7/

Lisa Hale
@ lnhale
Menasha, WI
I just became the mayor of Appanasha Pet Clinic on @
foursquare! https://4sq.com/URBroD

Paul Barker
@ BarkerPaulj1
Wisconsin, USA
Im at Appanasha Pet Clinic https://4sq.com/eos9Fc

Also Known As

Appanasha Clinics, SC




Please Leave a Review for Appanasha Pet Clinic

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Veterinarians, Veterinary Clinics & Hospitals, Veterinary Specialty Services