Leave a Review For: American Eagle Gymnastics



Website


www.americaneaglesgymnastics.com?w=image

Phones

(224) 627-7290

(847) 201-1567

Address

701 Sunset Dr,
Round Lake, IL 60073

View On Google Maps

Description

Instruction

Payments

Discover, All Major Credit Cards, Mastercard, Check, Amex, Visa

Open Hours

Mon. 10:00 Am – 8:30 Pm
Tue. 10:00 Am – 10:00 Pm
Wed. 11:00 Am – 8:00 Pm
Thu. 4:15 Pm – 8:30 Pm
Fri. 4:00 Pm – 12:00 Pm
Sat – Sun. Closed

Found on Facebook

American Eagles Gymnastics, Round Lake, Illinois. 762 likes | 74 talking about this | 1,041 were here. We have been open for 15 years!!!.

The above-ground pit is done and ready! Come and check it out! We have open gym on Fridays 7-8:30pm & 8:30-10pm & Mondays-Wednesdays 11:00-12:00 & 12-1, each session is $5 per participant

Our competitive gymnastics team is fundraising by doing a car wash at Kristof’s Entertainment this Saturday! Stop by and help them out!

The railing is almost up, next we have to make stairs! Coach Alexis is trying it out and says she can’t even tell she’s 5 feet up!

Well. guess what’s up! Some padding and railing and we should be good to go!!!

The pit is getting close! Frame is built, and tumble tramp is being moved up today!!! A little more work after that and should be ready to go by mid-end of the week! More pics after the move.

The U.S. Classic with Olympic gymnasts will be right here in Illinois at the Sears Center Friday & Saturday! Tickets are still available! You can watch live! Check it out!

We star, t classes at 18 months!

Hopefully people will know where we are now!

Come to Kristof’s today and have our gymnastics team wash your car! We’ll be here until 3:00!

Our Competitive gymnastics team is getting new uniforms this year, please come by and help us with our car wash fundraiser at Kristof’s between 9-3 on Saturday, July 18th

Our Gymnastics Teams are doing a car wash this Saturday from 9-3 at Kristof’s! Stop by and have our gymnasts wash your car!

We’re tumbling in the Fox Lake parade today!

I recommend anyone who’s into gymnastics here in Chicago to train here! This is my favorite gym to train at. Been training here since 2008. Wonderful staff very cool and kind people they are also! God bless!

Love taking my girls here! Friendly staff and very safe environment. Lots of fun stuff to do during open gyms too.

Found on Google Plus

american eagles gymnastics image image image

I miss training here. Very cool staff and lots to do. Hopefully I find time to train there again!

701 Sunset Dr Round Lake, IL 60073.
(847) 201-1567

Found on Twitter

Cody Lemke
@ CodyLemke
Fox Lake, IL
Go snowboarding tonight, go to american eagle gymnastics, or buzz around on the snowmobiles and atvs? What to do!?! #
thestruggleisreal

Ross Evan
@ REC21
Round Lake Beach, IL
Maddie loves gymnastics (@ American Eagle Gymnastics) http://4sq.com/18FEeY0

Ross Evan
@ REC21
American Eagle Gymnastics
Fun time for Maddie (@ American Eagle Gymnastics) http://4sq.com/12jy3kR

Erica
@ notericaroberts
Round Lake Beach, IL
Here for Kristinas gymnastics meet. @ American Eagle Gymnastics http://gowal.la/c/41XyH

Also Known As

Jazzercise Round Lake Beach American Eagles Gymnastics

Please Leave a Review for American Eagle Gymnastics

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under General Listing