All Saints Senior Apartments



Website


AllSaintsApartments.aspx?w=image


Phone

(608) 827-2222

Address

8202 Highview Dr,
Madison, WI 53719

Located on Madison’s West side between S. High Point and County Road M on Watts.

View On Google Maps

Description

All Saints Apartment Homes are modern and beautifully appointed rentals. With 144 units, based on 20 floor plans, these one and two bedroom rentals welcome people of all faiths to live in and enjoy the neighborhood. Our residents have all the amenities that make this the social hub of the neighborhood. Whether an individual’s interests are cultural, recreational or spiritual, All Saints offers many amenities and activities for its residents.

Catholic Charities’ All Saints Neighborhood offers people 55 and better an inspiring place to call home. The nine-acre All Saints Neighborhood is nestled just below the Bishop O’Connor Center on Madison’s West side.

Our neighborhood was built as a residence, a place of worship, a place to build friendships, and a place to find relaxation and comfort. We are honored that so many have already chosen to call All Saints their home.

Regardless of where you live at All Saints- Apartment Homes, Cottages, Hillside Estates, or Assisted Living and Memory Care – you’ll find a warm welcome and strong sense of community. One visit to All Saints and you’ll know why this is one of the finest master-planned neighborhoods.
Each apartment features: Full kitchen with Energy Star Whirlpool appliances (stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal)Six community laundry areasAmple closet and storage within the unit and additional storage is availableMultiple television cable and phone jacksWindow mini-blindsDeck or patioCeiling fan in every master bedroomIndividually controlled gas forced air heat and central air conditioning in every apartment Common amenities include: Overflowing activity calendarOn-site, full-time, professional ManagersControlled entrance with private intercomHeated underground parkingUrgency call systemTwo large community rooms & kitchen for private parties too!Community Patio with gas grillsChapel, Mass & Bible studyProfessionally staffed hair salonFitness CenterBusiness Center with internet accessLibrary and 2 “Puzzle Nooks”Lodge with billiards and gamesWeekly banking servicesWell stocked, resident run General StoreMeal service options & grocery deliveryRaised bed gardening

Open Hours

Mon – Fri. 8:00 Am – 4:30 Pm

Found on Google Plus

all saints senior apartments image image image

All Saints Senior Apartments.
My father lived here until he needed more care and less independence. I plan to retire to these apartments.
Very nice apartments, wonderful community, great place for the elders to find a comfortable place to be!

8202 Highview Dr Madison, WI 53719.
(608) 827-2222

Also Known As

Catholic Charities, All Saints Neighborhood

Please Leave a Review for All Saints Senior Apartments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Apartments, Retirement Apartments & Hotels, Retirement Communities, Senior Citizens Services & Organizations