Wiseway Transportation

Phones

(715) 381-9507

(715) 381-2952

Address

1450 Swasey Rd,
Hudson, WI 54016

On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1988, Wiseway Transportation Services offers a range of trucking services. It owns and operates more than 145 tractors and over 380 trailers. The company also offers logistics solutions and operates a freight division. Wiseway Transportation Services maintains a more than 48,000-square-foot distribution center. It has a partnership with Midwest Leather. The company additionally provides scheduling, tracking, shipping and documentation solutions. It operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. The company maintains a truck body shop that offers a range of parts and accessories, such as transmission, engines, glasses, tires and brakes. Wiseway Transportation Services provides truck maintenance and repair solutions.

Found on Facebook


Break time, then get my load tomorrow for next week.

We watchin TV in the breakroom

I've driven for Wiseway fo r 12 years. I plan on staying with Wiseway until I retire. It don't get any better than this.

Owner Operators New Opportunities Wiseway Transportation Services, For the Driver that owns his own Truck and is looking for a Quality Carrier Company. Our drivers are the heart of our operation, presently representing Wiseway. I Daniel Guzman Owner Operator have developed a relationship and trust with Wiseway Transportation . ( Experienced Staff: Great To Work With ) !!!.

Found on Google Plus

Wiseway Hires the Best - Trucking Company
You can count on us to handle even. Wiseway Hires the Best. Check out the article about Ten Steps to a Perfect Truck Driving Job!
Become a Wiseway Truck Driver.
Wiseway Hires the Best CONTEST!
The contest is now over.
Check back for more great stuff! Check out our Facebook page! Josh King talks about why he enjoys driving for Wiseway. Leave a comment and let us know what you think! Testimonial-Josh King, Truck Driver, for Wiseway Hires the Best. You can count on us to handle even the most delicate cargo.
1450 Swasey St Hudson, WI 54016.
1450 Swasey St, Hudson, WI 54016.
(715) 381-2952

Found on Twitter

Madison Jobs @madisonjobsx Wisconsin, USA Logistics/Broker Coordinator – Wiseway Transportation Service – Hudson, WI: Wiseway Transportation Services is … http://bit.ly/ZKjc3P

Suggested Categories

- Recruiter

Also Known As

Wiseway Transportation Svc, Wiseway Transportation Services

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image
´╗┐