Willow Pond Bed & Breakfast

Phone

(920) 867-2493

Address

E5490 N Shore Rd,
Weyauwega, WI 54983

On Google Maps

Description

- Spring, Summer, Fall or Winter event., - Ceremony by the gazebo, pond and waterfalls, in the barn or elsewhere on the grounds., - Indoor or Outdoor Wedding, Ceremony or Reception, - Spend you wedding night at Willow Pond Bed & Breakfast, - Reunions, Birthday Parties, Tea Party, Girl's Get Together, Anniversary, Retreat, Scrapbooking Weekend, etc..., 24 hour Emergency Service


Ads Block:



Located halfway between Appleton and Stevens Point, WI, snuggled amidst the willow trees, is a masterpiece of nature awaiting your visit.

Enjoy your stay in one of five bedrooms of a large, rural farmhouse built in 1901. Each of these rooms is decorated with exquisite antique furnishings.

You’ll find spectacular gardens, a gazebo, and a barn. All of these making Willow Pond the perfect location to hold your once-in-a-lifetime event.

Open Hours

Mon - Sun. Open 24 Hours

Found on Facebook

Willow Pond Bed, Breakfast and Events. 98 likes | 270 were here. Bed and Breakfast and we do events. weddings, parties etc. large yard and barn for. .
Gorgeous home, welcoming owners and amazing breakfasts!.
Willow Pond Bed, Breakfast, & Events, Weyauwega, WI. 604 likes | 7 talking about this | 654 were here. Willow Pond Bed, Breakfast, and Events offers bed. .

Kicking off a very full wedding season today! What a blessing it is to host such an exciting and happy event in the lives of these couples!

Working on the downstairs of the barn. Getting it ready for a changing room and game room. Lots of work!

A few photos of a wedding in September 2014

Check out these amazing photos from our most recent wedding, done by the very talented Maison Meredith Photography!

Just thought I'd put this out there just in case. We had a wedding cancel for the 26th of July (yes -2 weeks before grr) If anyone would be interested in the date for a party / wedding or whatever, give me a call ! Or just come rents some rooms for the weekend ! We have a pool now !

A few new photos from around the yard - June 2014

Some photos from last year, thank Janey!

We are getting closer! So glad the rain stayed away this afternoon smile emoticon

It's proving to be a difficult spring to get all geared up and ready to star, t off this wedding season - but rain or shine we will be ready for our first event this Saturday smile emoticon

Hello everyone! I just wanted to put a note out saying that we are looking for a cleaning person for weekly cleaning at the B&B. Message us if you're interested or know somebody who might be smile emoticon

All weekends for the May-October 2014 season have been booked (for quite a while now) and even a wedding booked for July 3rd! We are also well on our way into booking for 2015. Thank you all for all the love and support!

Willow pond is an amazing location for weddings and and such a lovely B&B! Thank you so much Joe and Renee, you do such an amazing job with everything!!

Renee and Joe were very welcoming to our party for a wedding that was here this past weekend. Breakfast was glorious! F. resh homemade muffin, french toast and quiche. We really felt like we were with friends. The whole place is great for weddings. The barn was beautiful as well as the whole grounds!!.
WillowPondEvents


Found on Twitter

Wisconsin Bride @wisconsinbride Christina & Sean: Rustic Romance at Willow Pond Bed, Breakfast, & Events http://wibride.com/real-weddings/christina-sean-rustic-romance-willow-pond-bed-breakfast-events… Photo: @_laurelyn pic.twitter.com/JSMrbtCqoR
Sam Brawner @sambrawner Wisconsin, USA Congrats Kelvin & Danielle!!! @ Willow Pond Bed, Breakfast, & Events https://instagram.com/p/5Cc-4vGMc3/

Also Known As

Willow Pond Bed, Breakfast & Events

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image