(262) 542-3030

(262) 542-3981


221 E Sunset Dr,
Waukesha, WI 53189

View On Google Maps


Established in 1901, Walgreen Co. is one of the nation’s leading drugstore chain involved in the business of pharmacy, providing health plans and health care solutions. The company operates 7,650 drugstores in the United States, District of Columbia and Puerto Rico. Based in Waukesha, Wis., it provides multichannel access to approximately 6 million customers to consumer goods, pharmacy/health and wellness services. The company’s business area covers sectors, such as retail, specialty, infusion, medical facility and mail service, as well as pharmacy benefit solutions and respiratory services. Fast Company has ranked Walgreen Co. among the top 10 companies in health care in 2010.


Debit, Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours

Found on Facebook

Walgreens, Waukesha, WI. 50 likes | 208 were here. Walgreen Co. is the leading U.S. drugstore chain. We want to be the nation’s most convenient. .

Terrible customer service in the pharmacy on a regular basis. I am so over the attitude I receive . You can only hear the excuse “we are short staffed” a number of times before it gets old. Remedy the situation. Dumb.

Waiting at the Healthcare clinic my appointment was 35 min ago. You can’t call to say you are behind? Finally got in. She was very nice, and took her time. So I did adjust my star, s to reflect that. I will be back.

Found on Google Plus

western union image image image

Use Western Union® to send money in person at a nearby agent location. Find your location in Waukesha.
221 E Sunset Dr Waukesha, WI 53189.
(262) 542-3981

Also Known As

Blue Rhino At Walgreens

Please Rate Your Overall Experience with this Business    

Leave a Review

Fields marked by an asterisk (*) are required.

Filed under Convenience Stores, Pharmacies, Photo Finishing