The Home Depot

Selling Proposition

MORE SAVING. MORE DOING.

Phones

(815) 578-2096

(815) 385-9503

Address

2461 N Richmond Rd,
McHenry, IL 60051

On Google Maps

Description


Ads Block:



The Home Depot, founded in 1978, is one of the world’s largest home improvement specialty retailers with over 2,200 stores throughout the United States, Canada, Mexico and China. In addition, it operates nearly 35 EXPO Design Center stores and more than 10 The Home Depot Landscape Supply stores. It stocks over 40,000 hardware, plumbing, lumber and landscaping products for the professional as well as the weekend do-it-yourselfer. The Home Depot provides shopping, design, home and contractor services, credit programs, delivery options, home improvement loans, tool and truck rentals, free how-to clinics and children s workshops. The company specializes in flooring, lighting and plumbing supplies and kitchen and interior d cor products. The Home Depot is a corporate partner and supports a number of sports and environmental programs. It sponsors the Olympic Games, Olympic Employment Program, National Football League and NASCAR Racing. The Home Depot has been recognized as the most admired specialty retailer by the Fortune magazine. The Home Depot is headquartered in Atlanta, with a store location in Mchenry, Ill.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa, All Major Credit Cards, Financing Available

Open Hours

Mon - Sat. 6:00 Am - 10:00 Pm
Sun. 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

The Home Depot, McHenry, Illinois. 45 likes | 3 talking about this | 682 were here. The Mchenry Home Depot isn't just a hardware store. We provide tools,. .

This Fucking store sucks got a bunch of dumb fuck idiots that don't know shit

If I could give zero star, s I would. These people have refused to help out the very same town they are stationed in. Gtfo! GO LOWES.
Home.Depot.McHenry.Il

Found on Google Plus

The Home Depot - Home Improvement Store
We provide tools, appliances, outdoor furniture, building materials to Mchenry, IL residents.
The Mchenry Home Depot isn't just a hardware store. Let us help with your project today. Shopped here many times.
The same door in oak is only a coupe bucks more. I tried to find a sales associate but had no luck.
It seems if you want to get a sales associate on the phone and to put off talking to you all you have to do is walk down an aisle looking like you need help or an answer to a question. Same-O-Same-O, no sales associate on hand, desk phone ringing constantly while I looked for a sales associate. I left the store and will go to Menards!
Your sales associates could use some training from Craig (contractors desk) and I did not like walking thru a cloud of cigarette smoke at the lumber door.
If you can have 5 to 6 sales associates outside sucking on chokers then I would think you could have at least one sales associate in the door department. Great help from the friendly staff. I tried to find a "sales associate" but had no luck.
It seems if you want to get a "sales associate" on the phone and to put off talking to you all you have to do is walk down an aisle looking like you need help or an answer to a question. Your "sales associates" could use some training from Craig (contractors desk) and I did not like walking thru a cloud of cigarette smoke at the lumber door.


(815) 385-9503

Suggested Categories

- Hardware Store,
- Lumber Store,
- Tool Store,
- Appliance Store,
- Building Materials Store,
- Outdoor Furniture Store,
- Garden Center,
- Tool Rental Service

Also Known As

Homer TLC Inc.

1 review

  1. Bob, July 14, 2017 1:34 am - The Home Depot
    5/5

    Obtained timely and courteous service from Anthony in the lumber department at the West Mifflin store in Pittsburgh PA.

       -   Reply

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image