Sunset Ridge Exteriors Inc

Selling Proposition

Peace of mind, every time.

Phone

(608) 838-2500

Address

4123 Terminal Dr # 215,
Mc Farland, WI 53558

On Google Maps

Ads Block:



Payments

Financing Available, Insurance, Visa, Master Card, Amex, Discover, Check

Found on Facebook

Sunset Ridge Exteriors, Inc., McFarland, WI. 100 likes | 4 talking about this | 9 were here. Replacement Window, Roofing, Siding, Doors and Decking. .

Do you think these clients in Brooklyn would mind if I moved into their new deck? Perfect for relaxing on a summer evening.

The hot summer weather seems to have hit. This shaded home is the perfect roof to redo on these sunny summer days.

No, we aren't being lazy with our removal of materials. Our onsite field crew re-used this decking board to protect the gas meter and air conditioning unit from dust and debris during the roofing process. Ever wonder about something you see in a job site and wonder why it's that way? Simply send us a message and ask! Your question might even be our next blog post

The sun may make it hard to position the camera for good pictures, but it really helps the work get cranked out! Two days without rain and this deck is SPROUTING.

Looking good! Can't wait to see the finished product.

While all these storms tend to throw us off schedule a bit, we are still trucking along. Check out the progress of this deck rebuild and expansion in Brooklyn, WI.

Tis the season for the job board to be constantly full and back to back jobs. Give us a call and get your home improvement project or repair on the board.

We are Hiring! Experienced contractors in replacement windows, siding, decking, roofing, etc needed for our quickly growing company. You need the work? We've got the jobs. Give us a call at 608-838-2500 and ask for Matt.

The weather may have been slightly up and down this week, but we did find the perfect day on Wednesday to reroof this home in McFarland. Plus, check out our awesome new signs for our IKO Certified Asphalt roofs!.

Found on Google Plus

Sunset Ridge Exteriors
Works at Sunset Ridge Exteriors as Roofing, Siding, Doors, Windows, Decking.
Peace of Mind, Every Time Sunset Ridge Exteriors is a locally owned and operated, licensed and insured general contractor w. Have them in circles. Have them in circles.
Roofing, Siding, Doors, Windows, Decking.
Peace of Mind, Every Time. We operate throughout Southern Wisconsin, including Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Walworth and Waukesha counties.
Sunset Ridge was born with the goal to serve the home improvement needs of homeowners by providing high quality products, long-lasting work and professional service. Our clients enjoy superior workmanship that will serve them well over the long term. We want our clients to look to us for help with future projects.
We realize that our ultimate success is built on the continued satisfaction of our clients.
We hope you will join our Sunset Ridge Exteriors family too!
We serve the home improvement needs of homeowners by providing high quality products, long lasting work and professional service. Our clients enjoy high quality work that will serve them well over the long term.

(608) 838-2500

Also Known As

Sunset Ridge Exterors

Reviews

5 Stars of 5

MRichichi

09/09/2013

Michael & Matt did a great job with my roof. Installed a new metal roof over existing roof. Could not be happier. Would recommend this company to anyone. Fall River, WI

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image