Stepping Stones Child Care

Phones

(920) 431-0838

(920) 431-0870

Address

466 Collette Ave,
Green Bay, WI 54304

On Google Maps

Description

Child Care Services, Day Care, Drop In Care, Walk-Ins,


Ads Block:



Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 5:00 Am - 6:30 Pm

Also Known As

Stepping Stones Child Care Inc

Reviews

5 Stars of 5

great4kids

10/01/2007

This center is great

I took my children to this center not knowing what to expect because my children have a very hard time getting used to other people. But I came to find my children love to go there, my oldest wakes up and says "we go to daycare mommy?" and then she is all excited. I am very happy with the relationships built with everyone there. They make me feel like part of the family. Great job everyone.

4 Stars of 5

parentteam

09/28/2007

Visiting Stepping Stones

Most of the teachers at this center build relationship with the parents and children. They greet you when you drop off and when you come to pick up. They take part time and are very flexible.

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image