State Patrol Admin

Phone

(608) 266-3212

Address

4802 Sheboygan Ave,
Madison, WI 53705

Hill Farms State Trnsprtn Bldg

On Google Maps

Description


Ads Block:



The Wisconsin State Patrol is a law enforcement agency that provides traffic and highway safety and enforcement services to the citizens of Wisconsin. It offers a variety of services, such as size and weight inspections, motor carrier safety assistance, crash reconstruction and mobile data communication. With a location in Madison, Wis., the agency also undertakes inspections for ambulances, human service and reconstructed vehicles, and motor and school buses. In addition, the Wisconsin State Patrol offers aid to local law enforcement agencies through civil disturbance countermeasures, natural disaster recovery support and communication services. It also assists with chemical and alcohol testing services for drivers suspected of being under the influence of alcohol or other drugs. Established in 1939, the Wisconsin State Patrol employs a staff of more than 400 troopers and over 100 inspectors.

Also Known As

State Patrol Administation

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image