Specialty Vehicle Services

Selling Proposition

Your partner for the road ahead.

Phone

(262) 679-9096

Address

Muskego, WI 53150

On Google Maps

Description


Ads Block:



Specialty vehicle services. LLC. ("SVS") is a professional firm committed to providing Independent. Specialty vehicle centered consulting services to its clients. Both BIG and small. With decades of experience. We are able to provide the information and services YOU need to ensure your project’s success!

whether you’re considering your first specialty vehicle or already have a fleet. OUR experts CAN assist in many ways. SVS is focused on helping YOU meet ALL of your mobile objectives with expert information and Proven solutions. On TOP of it ALL. The current economy simply does NOT allow for poor decisions or waste! OUR ultimate goal is to assist YOU in making educated decisions. Ensuring your specialty vehicle project is successful. And getting the Absolute most from your project BUDGET. SVS has experience with virtually every type of specialty vehicle. Including but NOT limited to: mobile marketing vehicles. Mobile healthcare vehicles. Mobile food trucks and bookmobiles.

Found on Facebook

Specialty Vehicle Services, LLC., Muskego, WI. 94 likes | 8 were here. SVS provides vehicle-centered consulting, design, management and inspection. .

Capitalizing on the current food truck craze, Ritz launched two trucks on a seven month cross-country journey to bring awareness to the many different flavors of Ritz Crackers and to show consumers how easy. it is to incorporate Ritz Crackers into their everyday snacking habits. The fully customized trucks were fabricated at Craftsmen Industries and each feature a restaurant-quality kitchen, built-in interactive digital menu screen, custom tables and umbrellas, and iPad stations. The stations allow consumers to sign-up for all four recipes to be emailed directly to them. The focus of the tour is retail locations and large scale events such as the Calle Ocho Festival in Miami, FL. The tour is managed and operated by our good friends at Momentum Worldwide!

Congratulations also to our clients in Ocean City! What a great way to celebrate National Bookmobile Day!

Congratulations to our great clients at Bloomington and best wishes for a wildly successful service!

Ready to deliver 24' modular outreach vehicle with many cool features! Well built by the folks at Summit Bodyworks for the awesome team at the Ocean City Library in New Jersey.

Glass side trailers specially designed to showcase custom trikes built by Orange County Choppers, and pulled by lifted Land Rover LR4s with 32" swampers and nerf bars! Contact SVS today to learn more about how we can make YOUR next mobile marketing tour a smashing success!

Some great shots of the UFO truck (and Brian the alien) in action from our friends at The Johnson Group.

We're happy to announce the launch of our newly designed website at www.vehiclesuccess.com. Feel free to have a look, share and/or provide any feedback.

Great news story about the very innovative (SVS designed) bookmobile in Rochester, MN!

This is a great example of how to successfully promote your brand with a leased SVS vehicle. Contact us today to rent this beautiful Jeep Wrangler Rubicon for your next event or tour. Also, a big THANK YOU to Strategic Marketing Group for your business and the wonderful action photos!

Celebrating Ardbeg's first experiment in space!

One of our latest projects. the Twinkie Mobile appears on the Today Show to help re-launch these iconic snacks!

Happy to announce we've added a beautiful new Toyota FJ Cruiser to our lease fleet. Contact us today to lease this vehicle (or any of our others) for your next mobile marketing tour!

Some pretty cool video of the SVS designed Ardbeg "Rocket Trailer".

Four (4) new vehicles designed to assist with education in conjunction with the school system.

Also Known As

Specialty Vehicle Services, LLC., Specialty Vehicle Svc LLC, Specialty Vehicle Svc

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image