Schroeder Floral Inc

Selling Proposition

SECURE ONLINE ORDERING 24/7ORDER BY 2PM, SAME DAY DELIVERY

Phones

(888) 755-6833

(920) 436-6363

Address

1530 S Webster Ave,
Green Bay, WI 54301

On Google Maps

Description

Retail and Wholesale Florist and Greenhouse

Founded in 1899. Schroeder’s Flowers is a producer of flowers and plants throughout the northeast. It provides a wide variety of seasonal plants and vases. Baskets. Bouquets. Wreaths. And corsages and boutonnieres. It offers a full range of products. Such AS a whisper of sunshine. Happy spring time. European dish garden. Carnation topiary. IVY hoop. Sympathy wreath and blooming MUM. The Company provides flowers and fruit baskets. Gift items. Cards. And balloons for various occasions. Such AS weddings. Anniversaries. Valentine’s DAY. Birthdays. Mother’s DAY. NEW Year’s and father’s DAY. It also conducts training classes for children and adults. The Company’s WEB site offers product and service details, a catalog and information on store locations. Schroeder’s Flowers is located in Green Bay. WIS
Green Bay’s largest inventory of fresh flowers, tropicals, plants, European/dish gardens, contemporary and traditional arrangements, high-style floral arrangements, extensive gift line, gourmet and fruit baskets and gift baskets. Wedding and funeral work. We offer same day delivery.Secure Online Ordering 24/7 @ www.schroederflowers.com

General InformationFounded in 1899. Schroeder’s Flowers is a producer of flowers and plants throughout the northeast. It provides a wide variety of seasonal plants and vases. Baskets. Bouquets. Wreaths. And corsages and boutonnieres. It offers a full range of products. Such AS a whisper of sunshine. Happy spring time. European dish garden. Carnation topiary. IVY hoop. Sympathy wreath and blooming MUM. The Company provides flowers and fruit baskets. Gift items. Cards. And balloons for various occasions. Such AS weddings. Anniversaries. Valentine’s DAY. Birthdays. Mother’s DAY. NEW Year’s and father’s DAY. It also conducts training classes for children and adults. The Company’s WEB site offers product and service details, a catalog and information on store locations. Schroeder’s Flowers is located in Green Bay. WIS.

Payments

Debit, Cash, All Major Credit Cards, Check

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 8:00 Am - 6:30 Pm
Sat. 8:00 Am - 6:00 Pm
Sun. 10:00 Am - 3:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Schroeder's Flowers, Green Bay, WI. 813 likes | 9 talking about this | 178 were here. Retail and Wholesale Florist and Greenhouse.

For home and floral decor, a monochromatic color theme is simply elegant.

SPECIAL AUGUST SALE GOING ON NOW.STILL TIME TO PLANT OR REPLACE YOUR FLOWERS.

Wish your friends a happy Friendship Day - share this post with them today!

Happiness is a butterfly just beyond your grasp.

This is Make Someone Smile Week!

One of our best sellers this summer!

Summer weddings are in full swing!

Deliver the sunshine and bring a smile!

Summer roses are in full bloom.

Colorful table decor for the 4th of July!

June 21st is Father’s Day - celebrate with flowers!

Don’t forget to make the groom feel special!

Found on Google Plus

Schroeder's Flowers - Florist
SECURE ONLINE ORDERING 24/7 AND IF YOU ORDER BY 2PM, DELIVERED SAME DAY (EXCEPT ON SUNDAYS). WEDDINGS, FUNERAL, ALL SPECIAL OCCASIONS. GREEN BAY'S OLDEST AND LARGEST FAMILY OWNED FLORIST. The girl who waited on me this afternoon was so friendly and helpful, I walked home my first purchase and came back to buy more!
Plants I've bought from here are always good quality. Great job guys and girls. MOST INCREDIBLE FLOWER ARRANGEMENT I HAVE EVER RECEIVED!
I received a white rose, orchid, lily hydrangea gorgeous arrangement in a round rather large bowl received from my boyfriend.
It has been one week since I received my extravagant flowers and they are still fresh!
I am beyond pleased and happy. Thank you x a million.
1530 S Webster Ave Green Bay, WI 54301.
(920) 436-6363

Suggested Categories

- Garden Center,
- Gift Shop

Also Known As

Schroeder's Flowers and Garden

Reviews

5 Stars of 5

JAdams2468

07/21/2011

I definetely recommend Schroed...

I definetely recommend Schroeder's Flowers for their excellent knowledge of Garden Plants and helfulness. I was looking for a few nice flowers for my shade garden this year and thanks to the help at Schroeder's, I found the perfect plants that show off my shade garden.

5 Stars of 5

gbxskiier

07/21/2011

Wedding Planner

We were very impressed with Schroeder's wedding dept.They were so helpful with our flower choices and very reasonable price. I would recommend Schroeder's Wedding Planner Dept. highly.

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image