Sam’s Club

Phones

(414) 258-5278

(414) 453-5806

Address

1540 S 108th St,
Milwaukee, WI 53214

On Google Maps

Description


Ads Block:



Founded in 1983, Sam s Club, named for Wal-Mart founder Sam Walton, is owned and operated by Wal-Mart. The members-only warehouse stores have more than 40 million members, and over 550 outlets in the United States, with nearly 100 international locations in Brazil, Canada, China, Mexico and Puerto Rico. Sam s Clubs have a wide variety of goods, offering discount prices and available in bulk. Everything from tires and batteries, cameras, audio and video equipment, bakery goods, to flowers and bulk meats are available at Sam s Club. It offers jewelry, furniture, pet supplies, toys, computers and accessories, and home improvement and office products. Many of the warehouse locations have a caf , pharmacy and gas station. Sam s Club offers a range of membership plans that provide discounts on its products. Member services include Web site development and maintenance, health care, business and financial services. Sam s Club is one of the sponsors of a reality TV program, known as Fast Cars and Superstars The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race. It maintains a warehouse store in West Allis, Wis., which has an area of more than 100,000 square feet.

Payments

Visa, Company Card, Debit, Discover, Master Card, Cash, Check

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 10:00 Am - 8:30 Pm
Sat. 9:00 Am - 8:30 Pm
Sun. 10:00 Am - 6:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Sam's Club, West Allis, Wisconsin. 237 likes | 13 talking about this | 2,515 were here. Visit your West Allis Sam's Club. Members enjoy exceptional. .

I had a great experience. There were no more take and bake pizzas with the toppings I wanted. This one team member went . and made me a take and bake pizza with the toppings I wanted w/o me asking her and w/o any problem. Great customer service!

Very very poor service!!! Just left Sam's Club in West Allis and I am just too outdone. I have never been treated so ru. dely in a store. I was standing there at the customer service waiting to be serviced. I walked over to the side where they normally take returns the young man, DeJuan that was at the counter was waiting on a customer, after he finished with that young man, Dejuan proceeded to wait on someone else, I informed Dejuan Ohalloran that I was next in line, Dejuan tells me he didn't see me and continued to wait on the person that waked up well after me I had been standing in line at least five minutes. He told me that the line is over here and I didn't see you. I asked to speak to a manager and Dejuan tells me that's not going to do me any good he pointed to someone in a green vest. I explain to Aurora what happened she came over there to help me and Dejuan asked Aurora "are you going to help her"? I said yes she is because I don't want you doing anything for me then Dejuan Ohalloran proceeds to tell me how he's used to dealing with "your kind of people, ghetto". I live in New Berlin, Wisconsin and I have been a Sam's member for 15 years. I am 59 years old and I have never been treated so rudely. Then he proceeds to argue with me to the point where the lady that normally checks you out of the store had to literally come and pull him away. I will be calling the corporate office on Monday morning! Is this what customer service has gone to?? I see why stores are closing down. Where do they give me the rude young people from, just blatant disrespect!!!!.

Found on Google Plus

Sam's Club - Warehouse Club
Members enjoy exceptional warehouse club values on superior products and services, including groceries, pharmacy, optical, home furnishings, and more. Visit your West Allis Sam's Club. We have always had great service at the pharmacy and electronics.
Those are the areas where we have had to deal with employees and never had any problems whether in person or on the phone. Customer service is absolutely atrocious.
Not a huge fan of Sam's Club. Wish they had more of the brands I actually buy, but the store itself was good.
The tire service department at this Sam's is usually pretty busy, and a little hard to reach on the phone some times.
But these guys took excellent care of me when I was there, and that is what matters most!
After getting ripped off by service department at Wilde Toyota. I brought my truck to Sam's to see if they could clean up the mess made by the dealer.
They did an excellent job!
Sam's Club needs to bring the original flavor Cheesecake Factory cheesecake back!

1540 S 108th St West Allis, WI 53214.
(414) 453-5806

Suggested Categories

- Pharmacy,
- Cell Phone Store,
- Florist,
- Optometrist,
- Wholesale Grocer,
- Tire Shop,
- Hearing Aid Store

Also Known As

Sam's Club Pharmacy, Sam's Club Tire & Battery, Sam's West Inc.

Reviews

5 Stars of 5

ts7112

02/01/2008

I like that it brings all Sam'...

I like that it brings all Sam's Club up and I can choose the one that I want.

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image