Sam’s Club

Phones

(262) 798-5404

(262) 798-1490

Address

600 N Springdale Rd,
Waukesha, WI 53186

On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1983, Sam s Club, named for Walmart founder Sam Walton, is owned and operated by Walmart. The members-only warehouse stores have more than 40 million members, and over 550 outlets in the United States, with nearly 100 international locations in Brazil, Canada, China, Mexico and Puerto Rico. Sam s Clubs have a wide variety of goods, offering discount prices and available in bulk. Everything from tires and batteries, cameras and video and bakery goods to flowers and bulk meat are available at Sam s Club. It offers jewelry, furniture, pet supplies, toys, computers and accessories, and home improvement and office products. Many of the warehouse locations have a caf , pharmacy and gas station. Sam s Club offers a range of membership plans that provide discounts on its products. Member services include Web site development and maintenance, health care, business and financial services. Sam s Club is one of the sponsors of a reality TV program, known as Fast Cars and Superstars The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race. It maintains a warehouse store in Waukesha, Wis.

Payments

Master Card, Visa, Debit, Discover, Cash, Check, Company Card, All Major Credit Cards

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 10:00 Am - 8:30 Pm
Sat. 9:00 Am - 8:30 Pm
Sun. 10:00 Am - 6:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Sam's Club, Waukesha, Wisconsin. 156 likes | 13 talking about this | 2,073 were here. Visit your Waukesha Sam's Club. Members enjoy exceptional warehouse. .

Sams has changed so much over the years . I went to pick up a cake I ordered and nobody was in bakery . I went up to t. he jewelry counter to ask for a manager . Nobody was at the Jewelry dept .SO Then I walked up front and asked for a manager .They said oh the manager is busy right now can I help you . I explained and the lady said sorry I can't help you that is not my department . So FINALLY I went to the meat department and asked for help and the gentleman radioed and asked for someone in Bakery for a customer . The guy that replied said I am on break have them come back at 1:30 . This was at 12:20. I was like you have got to be kidding me . The meat man walked over to Bakery to see if he could locate my cake and he looked high and low on boxes that were out with names on to going into the cooler to looking through paper work to find my order. After not finding anything he apologized up and down and I ended up grabbing a cookie tray instead . So after leaving the store without the cake I ordered for a Church Function that evening . I was pretty upset! We are rethinking our membership as the Waukesha Wisconsin Store is not very clean anymore and the produce molds quickly and there is very lack of help for questions there . We even tried a Costco Membership when they had opened and I still had the preference for Sam's . But we are going to renew our Costco this year and skip Sam's . .

The lack of motorized carts for the handicap is awful. I have now crutches in and right back out for the 3rd time. One. of the two carts is either not working or both aren't charged or they are both being used. Costco has so many more and makes it so much easier.

Found on Google Plus

Sam's Club - Warehouse Club
Members enjoy exceptional warehouse club values on superior products and services, including groceries, pharmacy, optical, home furnishings, office supplies, and more. Visit your Waukesha Sam's Club. Membership-only warehouse chain selling a variety of bulk grocery items, electronics & home goods.
These are really knowledgeable pharmacists and the. I love going to Sam's Club and can usually find what I'm looking for.
BUT, I've learned to NEVER call. After listening the phone ring 12 times, it was finally answered by someone who was absolutely rude. I get places get busy, but you still need to put on a smile and fake it if you don't like your job. I just asked to be transferred to the tire desk.
Which then that phone rang again about a dozen times and was answered by a new person at the desk.
I simply said I was holding for the tire desk and he said he would page them. I sat at my computer at work and watched the clock from 2:06-2:15 before it was answered again by the rude girl. Finally someone answered, I asked my question, they answered, conversation done!
I didn't want to hang up and call back because all I was thinking is how long am I going to have to wait this time. Especially since this isn't the only time this has happened!
I use the pharmacy. These are really knowledgeable pharmacists and the prices are quite reasonable. They will also stock things that other pharmacies won't. I called to order(...)

Suggested Categories

- Pharmacy,
- Wholesale Grocer,
- Optometrist,
- Florist,
- Cell Phone Store,
- Electronics Store,
- Wholesale Bakery,
- Hearing Aid Store

Also Known As

Sam's Club Tire & Battery

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image