Reliance Electric Motors

Selling Proposition

No slogan- we just do great work.

Phones

(651) 210-6028

(715) 386-3633

Address

1621 Livingstone Rd,
Hudson, WI 54016

We are two blocks south of Fleet Farm in the industrial park

On Google Maps

Description

Starters, Sales and Service, Generators, Electric Motors, Alternators, Capacitors, Bearings, Seals.


Ads Block:



We repair and sell all electric motor brands along with all brands of starters,alternators and generators. We offer a wide variety of capacitors, seals and bearings.
A hot cup of coffee. Great service.

Payments

Master Card, Check, Discover, Visa, Cash

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 7:00 Am - 4:30 Pm
Sat - Sun. Closed

Found on Facebook

Reliance Electric Motors, Hudson, WI. 149 likes | 11 were here. We are an electric motor repair shop located in Hudson WI. The shop was established in. .

Have a happy and safe 4th of July.

Summer is officially over, autumn is here.

Star: Reliance E. "I had to have a motor repaired for the family farm ASAP. I brought it in to Reliance Electric Motors and I was stunned when they called me the next day to say that it was done. That was over six months ago and it still runs like a top. Thanks guys. You have my business for the future."

Star: Tony R. "We sell and repair AC and DC electric motors ranging from fractional to 200 horse power, star, ters, alternators, generators. We also sell bearings, capacitors, controls and motor parts."

Repair/rewinding is a "green" business by it's nature. The wire that we remove from motors is recycled and turned into new wire.

We are looking for someone with experience in electric motor repair to join our team. Fulltime, competitive pay, flexible hours.

Star: Resa "Fast, efficient, and they did a great job. Thanks everyone at Reliance Electric Motors."

Star: holly-williams-0af0176b "I looked everywhere for an affordable price to fix one of my motors that broke down. Took it"

Star: anonymous "I thought I'd never find a place close enough that would fix a motor of mine that broke down, but I found Reliance Electric Motors right here in Hudson WI. I stopped in and they told me that I should have it back in about five days. Four days later. (More)"

Star: A G. "I found Reliance Electric Motors when I googled capacitors. I thought hey, they were nearby so I thought I'd check them out. The owner, Tony, was very helpful. Found the capacitors that I needed and sold them to me for a really good price."

Star: Dave H. "Tony has more electric motor knowledge in his little finger then I will ever hope to have. A tremendous resource for solving the most complex problems but still reasonably priced."

We are looking to fill a fulltime position. Three years minimum experience in electric motor repair. Experience should include: motor repair/rewind, pumps, generators, star, ters and alternators, electric tools. Our customers are light industry,agriculture and marine based. Day shift, 40hr week, pay rate based on experience

Hot Air Affair is this weekend! The temperature may be cold but there are plenty of activities going on all over town.
Reliance.Electric.Motors

Found on Google Plus

Anthony Rusch
I love music and art and travel to experience both as often as I can. Today is here so take full advantage of it. Chippewa Valley Technical College. Problem solving and metal art work.
I own and operate Reliance electric Motors in Hudson WI. We repair and sell electric motors,starters alternators,generators for industrial,agricultural and residential use. I have five wonderful children who remind me that there is life outside of work.

1621 Livingstone rd Hudson WI 54016.
(715) 386-3633

Also Known As

Rusch Corporation

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image