Quivey’s Grove

Phone

(608) 273-4900

Address

6261 Nesbitt Rd,
Fitchburg, WI 53719

On Google Maps

Description


Ads Block:



Established in 1980, Quivey’s Grove is a restaurant that offers various dining options. It offers a range of appetizers, including mushrooms, sausage, cherries and salads. The restaurant provides the gift cards of various denominations. Its banquet room is available on rental basis for birthday parties, wedding celebrations, receptions, family reunions and other functions. The restaurant provides various beverages, such as Champaign, beer, coffee, lemonade and soda. Quivey’s Grove s dessert menu includes puddings, pies ice cream and meringues. It serves wines that include pinot noir, merlot, cabernet sauvignon and chardonnay. Quivey’s Grove s lunch menu serves salads, soups, sandwiches, chicken, french fries and toasts.

Open Hours

Mon - Sat. 11:00 Am - 10:00 Pm

Found on Facebook


Quivey's is gearing up for another great Friday! Stop out and see your favorite bartenders and servers!

Friday evening we are welcoming Fisher King Winery! They are stopping out to Quivey's to serve up some delicious samples of their excellent wines!

Quivey's is gearing up for Restaurant Week. Here's a sneak peak from the inside!

One of the many unique pieces of artwork hanging in the Stone House. This is one of our "Penny Dreadful's" on display in the Valentine Room!

Hey friends! Just a friendly reminder both the Stone House and the Stable Grill will be closed this Saturday, July 4th. Be sure to stop out on Friday to get your weekly Fish Fry fix! The Stable Grill will re-open with normal hours on Monday, and the Stone House with normal hours on Tuesday evening.

Thanks Robynn for capturing all these beautiful photos. It was such a joy to work with you during the Bartz Wedding this past Saturday!

Congrats to our Happy Couple today!

Come Wine Taste with us tomorrow from 5:30-7:00! We will be testing some wines for summertime patio drinking!

Don't let the Rainy Day Blues get to you! Let Quivey's be your after-work pit stop tonight.

Tonight we celebrate! What are we celebrating you ask? It's Quivey's first outdoor fish fry of the season! Gather your friends and family and stop out for some great fish, good beer, and fun lawn games! Serving from 5:00-8:30'sh.

Tonight Only-upgrade to Quivey's All You Care To Eat-Beer Battered Fish Fry for FREE! If you aren't feeling like fish, join us in the House for a 3 course meal. We will be running the 3 course meal through Friday evening.

Looking for the perfect place to get married? Quivey's Grove invites you to join us tomorrow from 4:30 to 7:00 to at the Monona Terrace for the Wedding Show. Let us help with your fairy-tale wedding!

Hands down the best restaurant I've ever been to. Beautiful atmosphere, great food, huge portions, good service. I've ha. d my expectations surpassed with each visit, no matter how busy or quiet it is. Excited to hold our wedding here this August, Mary Lou is an excellent wedding planner and it has been nothing but great to work with them so far.

My son and I drive up from Chicago as often as possible to enjoy the fine regional cuisine at the Stone House. Love the quilts, the ambiance, the food.

Found on Google Plus

Quivey's Grove - Restaurant
Fine Dining in the historic Stone House, or casual dining in the Stable Grill.
6261 Nesbitt Rd., Madison, WI 53719.
(608) 273-4900

Suggested Categories

- Wedding Venue,
- Banquet Hall,
- Bar and Grill,
- Fine Dining Restaurant

Also Known As

Quivey's Grove Stable Grill

Reviews

5 Stars of 5

emidzi

11/13/2009

I love it

The food is local, distinct, and so yummy. I haven't had a bad meal yet and when I think about eating out, I think about going back to quivy's grove.

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image