Portage Furniture Store



Website


www.portagefurniture.com?w=image


Phones

(608) 742-4106

(800) 610-2468

Address

126 E Cook St,
Portage, WI 53901

View On Google Maps

Description

Area Rugs, Bed Ensembles, Bedding, Rugs,




Welcome to The Portage Furniture Store’s website. As you browse through our site and hopefully in person in our store, I’d like to thank you for considering our store for all your furniture needs. Portage Furniture Store was established in 1989 in historic downtown Portage, Wisconsin. To our advantage we have customer parking directly in back of our store as well as in front. You are only steps away from a world of unlimited possibilities. We carry top quality name brands in furniture today such as Flexsteel, Serta, La-Z-Boy, England, Smith Brothers, Lane, Cochrane, Wolfcraft and many more. You can browse our 20, 000 square foot showroom from room to room unhurried and unpressured in a warm comfortable home environment. At Portage Furniture Store we have a large in-stock inventory of some of the most beautiful furniture made. With your lifestyle and taste in mind, our professional, knowlegable sales consultants will help you select one piece of furniture, design a room or whole house. Quality furniture at an honest and competitive price. Our team of helpful staff is here to serve you.

Payments

Master Card, Visa

Also Known As

Portage Furniture Store Co




Please Leave a Review for Portage Furniture Store

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Bedding, Beds & Bedroom Sets, Carpet & Rug Dealers, Furniture Stores, Linens, Mattresses, Rugs