Perkins Restaurant & Bakery



(218) 628-1038


4005 W Michigan St,
Duluth, MN 55807

View On Google Maps


Founded in 1958, Perkins Restaurant & Bakery is a chain of restaurants. The restaurant s breakfast, lunch and dinner menu includes burgers, sandwiches, soups, appetizers, salads, quesadillas, seafood and beverages. Its bakery serves cookies, muffins, pies, cakes, cheesecakes and pastries. The restaurant serves a 55-plus collection that includes grilled chicken, chicken crisp platters, pork chops and steaks. Its children s menu offers bear pancakes, chicken nuggets and pizza wheels. The restaurant s KidPerks program provides free cookies and beverages with children s meal purchases. Its dessert menu includes blue ribbon pies, sweet touches, cookies and Mammoth Muffins. The restaurant has more than 500 locations in over 35 states in the United States. It maintains a presence in Duluth, Minn.


Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. 6:00 Am – 12:00 Am

Found on Facebook

Perkins Restaurant and Bakery West Duluth, Duluth, Minnesota. 990 likes | 20 talking about this. Full service and full menu located conveniently off of. .

We are currently hiring for an assistant manager, 30-40 hours a week, must have restaurant experience. We are also hiring for a day time host, servers with experience with open availability and bus/dish with open availability. Please apply within. No phone calls.

We had a good time even though they lost!

On our way to the Twins game, help us decide who made the best “Circle me Bert” sign. Please vote in the comments!

We are currently hiring for fall part time positions: -bus/dish with open availability -experienced servers with open availability -hosts with daytime availability . Please apply within, no phone calls.

Have a safe and happy 4th!

Congratulations to our 2015 Denfeld graduates: Cale, Kaitlyn, Kelsey, Jonah and Kaily!

We are currently hiring servers and hosts. Apply within. No phone calls please.

We are currently looking for part time servers with an open availability and experience in a high volume restaurant. Please apply within. No phone calls.

Show your military ID on Monday and you will receive a FREE Magnificent 7 breakfast!

Wrenshall’s senior skip day at Perkins!

There’s new meals cooking at Perkins!

Thanks to Solid gold/Little mob directed by Marcia VanCamp, for coming in this morning.

A few of our employees spent last night at prom, hope you had fun!.

Also Known As

Perkins Family Restaurant, Perkins-West

Please Rate Your Overall Experience with this Business    

Leave a Review

Fields marked by an asterisk (*) are required.

Filed under American Restaurants, Bakeries, Family Style Restaurants, Restaurants