O’Neil Creek Campground Inc



Selling Proposition

Creating a Lifetime of Memories & Fun!


(715) 723-7051

(715) 723-6581


14912 105th Ave,
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Creating a Lifetime of Memories & Fun!

View On Google Maps





Visa, Master Card, Amex, Discover, Debit, Check

Found on Facebook

A New Road Many years ago, a king built a great road. Before it opened to the public, he decided to have a contest to see who could travel the road the best. The winner would receive a box of gold. Hundreds of people traveled the road, and as they arrived at the end, they complained to the king about a large pile of rocks and debris that nearly blocked the entire road and hindered their travel. . At the end of the day, a lone traveler crossed the finish line. He was tired and dirty, but he addressed the king with great respect and handed him a small chest of gold. He said, “I stopped along the way to clear a pile of rocks and debris that was blocking the road, and I found this chest of gold. Please return it to its rightful owner.” The king smiled and replied, “You are the rightful owner. By taking the time to clear the road for others, you won my contest!” Moral: He who travels the road best is he who makes the road better for those who will follow. Kids follow the road you lay, build a good one. free of rocks & debris. If the road needs repair, take the time. I promise, it’s well worth your effort.

A day late for “Throw Back Thursday”, but what a photo from 10 years ago! Parker hasn’t changed a bit!

I love working together with my husband on something we NEVER even new would be on our radar! I love how much we have gr. own together and what we have learned about each other and ourselves. I believe this is so much bigger than we have ever imagined. We have been touched by so many great people, it makes our mission so awesome! I love working with my family, my sister, my kids, my brother-in-law, my niece and nephew, my dad, my mom and NICK! OCC ROCKS!

My family and I have been camping there for years. My kids are the 4th generation to camp there. Such a fun place to b. e! Now that I have 4 kids of my own, we take them there to have all of the fun that I used to have and to spend sometime with grandpa and grandma. Always something to do!.

Found on Google Plus

neil creek campground inc image image image

Creating a Lifetime of Memories and Fun!
O’Neil Creek Campground Inc. This will be our second year as a seasonal camper and we have been enjoying this campground for over 10 years.
My boys love it. Lots of fun and people to meet. I highly recommend for weekenders, family get-togethers or seasonal. Great staff, management/owners and people. Yes, like previous posts a lot of seasonals have golf carts but the campground now rents them too. Otherwise everything is close enough to walk.
My boys love the frog mascot and train rides, swimming in the creek and fishing, pedal boat, parks and the DJ dances.
Halloween weekend is extra fun and 4th of July firework show is the best in the area!
Very clean campground with free, clean showers too!
You won’t be disappointed!
This was way better when the old owners were here. I still love it here, its like a second home, but I loved it more when the old owners were here. Earlier this summer, my review would have been five stars all the way!
Otherwise it’s a beautiful place to beat the heat.especially with the above average temperatures lately.a great place for kids, even though the place is pretty swamped with many old people who have too much time and money.tubing is by far the funnest thing to do there!
We have a sensonal site and come allmost every weekend for the past 9 years!
I got to say I Love this camgound.
This is the place to have partys!

Suggested Categories

- Rv Park

Also Known As

OCC, O’Neil Creek CG & RV Park

Please Rate Your Overall Experience with this Business    

Leave a Review

Fields marked by an asterisk (*) are required.

Filed under Campgrounds & Recreational Vehicle Parks, Resorts