Mukwonago Fire Department



Website


mukwonagofire.org?w=image

Phones

(262) 363-6426

(262) 363-6454

Address

1111 Fox St,
Mukwonago, WI 53149

View On Google Maps

Description

The Mukwonago Fire Department, also known as MFD, provides fire prevention and medical emergency services. Established in 1913, it operates fire suppression and emergency medical service divisions in Waukesha County in Wisconsin. The department also offers vehicle maintenance and fire training services. The Mukwonago Fire Department has a range of apparatus, including engines, ladder trucks, boats and ambulances. Its fire suppression division provides building maintenance and inspection services, as well as various educational programs. The department offers public education and fundraising services. In addition, the Mukwonago Fire Department has a mechanical division that specializes in water operatins.




Found on Google Plus

mukwonago fire department image image image


(262) 363-6426

Also Known As

Mukwonago Fire Dept




Please Leave a Review for Mukwonago Fire Department

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Fire Departments