Kwik Trip

Phones

(920) 648-3329

(920) 648-3033

Address

105 E Tyranena Park Rd,
Lake Mills, WI 53551

On Google Maps

Description

Pay at the Pump


Ads Block:



With a presence in more than 350 locations throughout the United States, Kwik Trip, founded in 1965, has become one of the leading chains of retail gasoline stations, convenience stores and tobacco outlets. The company operates Kwik Star convenience stores and Hearty Platter restaurants, as well as more than 40 tobacco and cigar outlets. The company and its operating units together generate nearly $950 million in revenue annually. Kwik Trip is unique in the convenience store industry because it operates bakery, commissary, dairy, distribution warehouse and vehicle maintenance divisions. The stores sell items that range from soft drinks, hot beverages, snacks, burgers, pizzas and candies to gasoline, diesel, propane and petroleum products. The company operates various advanced facilities for the production and packaging of food supplies. It has a more than 70,000-square-foot commissary for sandwiches, sausages and snacks. Kwik Trip offers various coupon programs, club activities, gift cards, car washes and quality assurance services. The company employs nearly 7,000 individuals. With headquarters in La Crosse, Wis., Kwik Trip maintains a store in Lake Mills, Wis.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Found on Facebook


Also Known As

Kwik Trip 000306, Kwik Trip #306

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image