Kwik Trip

Phone

(608) 754-4088

Address

254 E Memorial Dr,
Janesville, WI 53545

On Google Maps

Description

No Diesel, Pay at the Pump,


Ads Block:



With the presence in more than 350 locations throughout the United States, Kwik Trip, founded in 1965, has become one of the leading chains of retail gasoline stations, convenience stores and tobacco outlets. The company operates Kwik Star convenience stores and Hearty Platter restaurants, as well as more than 40 tobacco and cigar outlets. The company and its operating units together generate nearly $950 million in revenue annually. Kwik Trip is unique in the convenience store industry because it operates bakery, commissary, dairy, and distribution warehouse and vehicle maintenance divisions. The stores sell items that range from soft drinks, hot beverages, snacks, burgers, pizzas and candies to gasoline, diesel, propane and petroleum products. The company operates various advanced facilities for the production and packaging of food supplies. It has a more than 70,000-square-foot commissary for sandwiches, sausages and snacks. In addition to maintaining public utilities, Kwik Trip offers various coupon programs, club activities, gift cards, car washes and quality assurance services. The company employs nearly 7,000 individuals. With headquarters in La Crosse, Wis., Kwik Trip maintains multiple locations in Janesville, Wis.

Payments

Amex, Discover, Master Card, Visa

Open Hours

Mon - Sun. Open 24 Hours

Found on Facebook


The chocolate milk from here is so good, but always makes me feel like crap after! Whyyyy.

With Anthony Stephenson & Patricia Byrne

Who needs a stupid train at night messing up my walk

I always seem to run into someone from high school here. .odd

Now what does this cheetos Flamin hot look like?

Nice workers. .very helpful, but there is often a long line and a long wait even when there are workers behind the counter.

Also Known As

Kwik Trip Stores, Kwik Trip #617

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image