Johnson School Bus Service Inc



Phone

(920) 533-8412

Address

312 Precision Dr,
Campbellsport, WI 53010

View On Google Maps

Description

Established in 1942, Johnson School Bus Service is one of the largest, family-owned and operated student transportation companies in Wisconsin. It conducts class trips and provides local charter services. The company offers transportation solutions for schools, special education facilities, weddings, parties and sports events. It operates a subsidiary, Specialized Transport Services, which provides taxi rental options. The company maintains terminals in Beaver Dam, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove, Fond du Lac, Horicon, Kewaskum, Menomonee Falls, Oakfield, Plymouth, Port Washington, Waupun and West Bend communities in Wisconsin. It serves more than 10 school districts, as well as has a staff of over 500 full- and part-time employees. The company operates a fleet of nearly 450 vehicles.




Also Known As

Johnson School Bus Svc Inc, Johnson Bus Campbellsport




Please Leave a Review for Johnson School Bus Service Inc

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Bus Lines, Buses-Charter & Rental, Moving-Self Service, School Bus Service, Truck Rental