Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co

Phones

(715) 723-5558

(715) 726-0346

Address

1 Jefferson Ave,
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

On Google Maps

Description


Ads Block:



The Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company is a regional American beermaker based in Wisconsin, United States. Founded in 1867, its products have gained recognition as Leinies. Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company distributes its products mainly throughout the Midwestern United States. Some of its products are Leinenkugel’s Original, Leinenkugel’s Light, Leinenkugel’s Honey Weiss, Leinenkugel’s Red Lager, Leinenkugel’s Creamy Dark, Leinenkugel’s Berry Weiss, Leinenkugel’s Sunset Wheat, Leinenkugel’s Classic Amber, etc. The world beer cup and silver in 2008 in Great American Beer Festival awarded the company s Creamy dark beer gold 2002.

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 9:00 Am - 5:00 Pm

Found on Google Plus

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company - Brewery
Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company.
124 E Elm St, Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin 54729.
(715) 723-5558

Found on Twitter

Liz Schultz @schultzie0301 Chippewa Falls, WI View translation Cup #1…more to come! @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/5Z-nVdIDQV/
Liz Schultz @schultzie0301 Chippewa Falls, WI View translation Legal at Leinies! @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/5Z6UD0IDX6/
Olivia Roo @Ohhmazing Chippewa Falls, WI View translation Land of the Leinies @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/5NVzUljlKb/
Candace amovS @candaceamovs Chippewa Falls, WI How are you spending your Monday? @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/5FoW1sMQ6p/
Amelia @AmeliaBauer Chippewa Falls, WI Enjoying beer tasting with my mom and grandma @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/5Fc4-RyfJw/
Katelyn Coates @KatelynAmalia Chippewa Falls, WI 4th of July Weekend! midwest21j #MIparentsVisit @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/4tsfvfGFJg/
Alex S @sallyenfuego Chippewa Falls, WI View translation Leineys Brewery!#craftbeer #wisconsin #leinenkugels @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/3p5m_Gru9W/
Kayla Burfeind @kburfeind Chippewa Falls, WI View translation When in Rome or Chippewa Falls… @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/3Udee5kG3B/
Samantha Mallo @samirose1010 Chippewa Falls, WI Went on my first brewery tour yesterday! #LeinieLodge #PinkLemonade @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/0AiC8mIQ8W/
erica c chaikin @unraveldesigns Chippewa Falls, WI View translation #leinenkugel @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. http://instagram.com/p/xPWThKiKR8/
Cranford Hollow @cranfordhollow Chippewa Falls, WI Just posted a photo @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. http://instagram.com/p/uq7BPOLWtg/
Cranford Hollow @cranfordhollow Chippewa Falls, WI View translation Day 6 #spanishmossandsmoke tour! Lenies lodge , Chippewa Falls, WI @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. http://instagram.com/p/uq5JtSLWp0/
Chelsea Wales @ChelseaNorquay Chippewa Falls, WI View translation Visiting Leinenkugels! #tasty #vscocam @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. http://instagram.com/p/tLfL-0prxu/
Gordys Market @gordysmarket66 Chippewa Falls, WI View translation How are you kicking off #Ocktoberfest!? #gcmo14 #Prost! leinenkugels @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. http://instagram.com/p/tLKqGngTge/
Jamie Engber @JamieEngber Chippewa Falls, WI View translation Reunion!!! katmessman @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. https://instagram.com/p/5NnWqMSbwU/
Kady Riches @kadyladd Chippewa Falls, WI View translation #leinenkugel #oktoberfest2014 @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. http://instagram.com/p/tLfbWio0Qa/
Gordys Market @gordysmarket66 Chippewa Falls, WI How are you kicking off #oktoberfest!? #Prost! #gcmo14 @ Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Co. http://instagram.com/p/tLKhb2gTgM/

Suggested Categories

- Beverages,
- Business Related,
- Manufacturer,
- Food and Drink,
- Company

Also Known As

Leinenkugels Brewing Company

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image