Good Samaritan Society Scandia



Website


www.scandiavillage.com?w=image


Phones

(920) 854-2317

(920) 854-9529

Address

10560 Applewood Dr,
Sister Bay, WI 54234

View On Google Maps

Description

Fitness Activities, Geriatric, Geriatrics,

Established in 1981, Scandia Village Good Samaritan is a nursing and residential unit for patients that suffer from Alzheimer s disease and other dementia-related disorders. It is a part of the Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, which is one of the largest nonprofit providers of senior housing options in the United States. The organization offers various housing options, such as independent living villas and apartments, assisted living and 24-hour nursing care in its more than 50-bed health care facility. It provides inpatient and outpatient rehabilitative therapy services to its resident patients. Scandia Village Good Samaritan offers physical, occupational and speech therapies to provide for the treatment of stroke, arthritis, sports- and work-related injuries, oral motor disorders and cognitive linguistic programming. It is located in Sister Bay, Wis.




Found on Google Plus

good samaritan society image image image

Serving the Sister Bay area, Good Samaritan Society – Scandia Village is part of the nation’s largest not-for-profit provider of senior care and nursing home services.

10560 Applewood Rd Sister Bay, WI 54234.
(920) 854-2317

Suggested Categories

- Assisted Living Facility,
- Home Health Care Service,
- Nursing Home

Also Known As

Good Samaritan Society Meadows, Meadows Apts Of Scandia Village Good Samaritan, Good Samaritan Society-Scandia Village, Good Samaritan Society Woodview




Please Leave a Review for Good Samaritan Society Scandia

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Filed under Apartments, Retirement Communities