Fowler & Hammer Inc

Phone

(608) 782-6849

Address

313 Monitor St,
La Crosse, WI 54603

On Google Maps

Description

General Contracting


Ads Block:



Founded in 1963, Fowler & Hammer offers a range of construction and design services. It provides project analysis, value engineering, construction management, facility maintenance, and cost control and budgeting services. The company also offers site selection, reviewing, project estimating and scheduling services. Fowler & Hammer additionally provides various quality control services, including product research and testing. The company serves clients in the education, health care, retail and government sectors. It manages a staff of engineers, project managers, accountants and marketing executives. The company is affiliated with The Associated General Contractors of America, International Masonry Institute and Butler Building Dealer. Fowler & Hammer is located in La Crosse, Wis.

Found on Google Plus

Fowler & Hammer, Inc
Fowler & Hammer, Inc. DEDICATED - EXPERIENCED - PROFESSIONAL - From pre-construction planning to post-construction management, you will benefit from our experience, dedication to quality, and commitment to customer service. DEDICATED - EXPERIENCED - PROFESSIONAL. UW-La Crosse Chilled Water Plant Update. UW-LA CROSSE CHILLED WATER PLANT UPDATE -. Work is well underway at the University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Chilled Water Plant. The picture below shows the large step footing system in place for the preparation of a wall pour.
These footings step the foundation wall down approximately 18 Read More. The Fowler & Hammer, Inc. Northside Elementary School has received a prestigious (American Society of Interior Designers (ASID) Platinum Award at a ceremony held in Milwaukee, Wisconsin last week.
The judging panel was consisted of well known national designers, and the school was the only public/commercial project to receive the honor.
Congratulations to Bray Architects on this tremendous accomplishment! Project Manager: Chris Huston. Stanek Dental Clinic - La Crosse, WI. From pre-construction planning to post-construction management, you will benefit from our experience, dedication to quality, and commitment to customer service.
313 Monitor Street La Crosse, WI 54603.
(608) 782-6849

Also Known As

Fowler & Hammer General Contractors

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image