First Weber

Phones

(608) 442-6632

(608) 241-1567

Address

4274 E Towne Blvd Ste 206,
Madison, WI 53704

Essex Square

On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1954, First Weber Group is a locally owned real estate company that offers brokerage solutions for residential and commercial properties. It deals in single-family residences, multifamily units, condominiums, waterfront lots, farms, commercial and income-producing properties, and vacant land and acreage. In partnership with Priority Mortgage, the company provides information and assistance with a variety of mortgages, home equity loans and refinancing options. Its relocation division offers utilities transfer, rental assistance, temporary housing and moving options. First Weber Group also provides information related to schools, recreational facilities and communities. In addition, it operates First Weber Commercial, a division which specializes in asset development, land acquisition, disposition, leasing assistance, tenant representation, and investment and sales-related services. The company operates the First Weber Group Foundation, which supports communities through charitable contributions. With a presence in Madison, Wis., First Weber Group maintains more than 50 offices and employs nearly 1,500 sales associates. It achieves annual sales of over $2.9 billion.

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 9:00 Am - 5:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Also Known As

First Weber Group, First Weber Group Realtors

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image
´╗┐