Faulks Bros Construction Inc

Phones

(715) 258-8586

(715) 258-8566

Address

3481 Royalton St,
Waupaca, WI 54981

On Google Maps

Description

Basements, Demolition, Demolition Removal, Excavating, Garbage, Mulch, Mulches, Roll Off Containers, Soil, Topsoil,

Established in 1946, Faulks Bros. Construction Inc. is a diversified construction and materials supply company. Located in Waupaca, Wis., the firm assists its clients with residential sitework, commercial excavating, sand/gravel needs, dumpster rentals, trucking and landscaping projects. The company serves the Waupaca County since inception. Its sitework services comprise site planning, land clearing, demolition, basement digging, pond digging, driveway construction, excavating, grading, tree transplanting and other services. Some of its excavating projects comprise activities, such as heavy earth moving, finish grading, demolition, road grading, land excavation and pond excavation, to name a few.

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 7:00 Am - 5:00 Pm
Sat. 7:00 Am - 12:00 Pm

Found on Facebook

Faulks Bros. Construction, Inc., Waupaca, WI. 233 likes | 2 talking about this. Excavating, land improvement, topsoil, sand & gravel.

Here's a nice video done by our friends at the New London Press Star. Watch a challenging demolition project safely completed by our talented equipment operators.

Free T-Shirt Friday! Took these pics just a little bit ago on a jobsite in Waupaca County. .comment below with the correct location and you'll be entered to win a Faulks Bros. T-Shirt. Share this post for an extra entry! Winner will be picked at 7am Monday. Good luck!

Moooooooove your junk with our new cheesehead cow dumpster! Painted by artist Edward Fang, Waupaca Rotary Youth Exchange Student. Great job Edward!

What's this? Part of our parade float, of course! Getting ready for the Waupaca Hometown Day parade. Looking forward to the festivities on the 4th!

Two paintings salvaged from the demolition of the former Wolf River Theatre building in New London. The historic paintings were returned to original artist Tony Bosquez. Friend Lucas Jensen is also pictured.

Want the perfect summer party space? Call Faulks Bros. for an estimate on a backyard pond. This amazing pond recently completed in Waupaca County!

Ahhhh. .a blank canvas. . Faulks Bros. is looking for a dumpster artist for the 2015 season. One "fresh" dumpster needs to be painted (concept is ready to go) and several current dumpsters need touching up. Can be delivered to artist's yard for ease. Materials supplied and a "per dumpster" compensation plan paid. Please forward this to any students or artists you know that may be interested. Artists should contact Wendy at wendy@waupacasand.com

Proud to play a part in changing Waupaca's landscape. .

Enjoy the first day of Spring, everyone!

Clearing the way for new business development. it's music to our ears!

Seasonal Help Wanted: Faulks Bros. is now accepting applications for a seasonal dispatch office assistant. Main responsibilities include assisting customers with soil, sand, and stone sales in the retail yard, scaling trucks, answering phones, and general customer service. Flexible part time hours from now until season is in full gear, then 40+ hours per week during the summer. The preferred candidate will have exceptional customer service skills and the ability to thrive in a fast-paced environment. Please complete an application in person or email a resume to wendy@waupacasand.com

Please enjoy this short video by Adventure Outfitters, LLC. Faulks Bros. is proud to have been a part of this project. Bring on the snow!

Go Pack Go! Keep on truckin'!

Before and after pictures of Peterson Park in Weyauwega. An unattractive washout area was transformed into a pathway with stone steps leading down to the water.

Last weekend to get one of these awesome long-sleeved T-shirts! Post a picture of any Faulks Bros project between now and Sunday. Everyone who posts a picture will get a free shirt. Have fun!.

Found on Google Plus

Community Insurance & Associates - Insurance Agency
Since we opened our doors over 80 years ago, our main focus has been on central. Community Insurance & Associates.
S Main St #2. South Main Street #2. Since we opened our doors over 80 years ago, our main focus has been on central Wisconsin.
201 S Main St #2 Waupaca, WI 54981.
(715) 258-8586

Found on Twitter

Madison Jobs @madisonjobsx Waupaca, WI Customer Service / Dispatcher – Faulks Bros. Construction, Inc. – Waupaca, WI: Position Overview: Provides cust… http://bit.ly/Uw2qA1

Suggested Categories

- Auto Insurance Agency,
- Home Insurance Agency,
- Life Insurance Agency

Also Known As

Faulks Brothers Constr Inc

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image